International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Xuebai Juban

Xuebai Juban

Last Updated:2019/4/26 16:07:20 By:wangzhonglang
468

Id:ICR-21068

CountryChina

Year Published/Registered1959

Cultivar Type:For Ornamental

AGM Type

Scientific Name:Camellia reticulata 'Xuebai Juban'

Chinese Name:雪白菊瓣

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

Hsueh-pai Chü-pan Chuang, 1959, Yunnan Shanchahua.Different reading for Xuebai Juban.

Hsuehpaitsueban Ikeda, 1976, American Camellia Yearbook, p.144.Different reading for Xuebai Juban.

Snow White Chrysanthemum Petal Ikeda, 1976, American Camellia Yearbook, p.144. Synonym for Xuebai Juban.

Description

» English Description

Chuang, 1959, Yunnan Shancha Hua. No description. Originated in Dali, Yunnan, China. Different readings: ‘Hsueh-pai Chüpan’, ‘Hsuehpaitsueban’.

Flower

Flower Form

Flower Colour

Flower Size

Blooming Season China

Photos