International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Yalin 9

Yalin 9

Last Updated:2021/11/22 9:23:40 By:wangzhonglang
981

Type Image

Chosen by wangzhonglang

Id:ICR-21966

CountryChina

Year Published/Registered2007

Cultivar Type:For Oil

AGM Type

Scientific Name:Camellia oleifera 'Yalin 9 '

Chinese Name:亚林9

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

国S-SC-CO-013-2007  2007年通过国家良种审定的证书号。

Description

» English Description

Yalin 9Camellia oleifera.Oil Tea Camellia Superior Germplasm Resources, 2008, editor in chief by Chen Yonzhong, p.43. China Forestry Publishing House, 2016. Oil-tea Camellia Cultivars in China, p.670Bred by Chinese Academy of Forestry, passed the identification in 2007 by National Registration, and listed as national excellent cultivar, the Certification Number: S-SC-CO-013-2007. Plant vigorous, growth fast, open crown, foliage dense, fruit reddish green, strong resistant to anthracnose. Average oil yield 606.8 kg/hm2. The average rate of oil reached 48.0% from the kernel. Average 49.45% seed weight in each fresh fruit.

» Chinese Description

亚林9陈永忠主编,2008年,《油茶优良种质资源》第 43 页。【培育单位】中国林业科学研究院,【审定年份】2007,【良种号】S-SC-CO-013-2007由中国林科院亚热带林业研究所选育出的霜降籽类型油茶优良无性系。树势旺盛,冠开张,分枝力强,果实红球形,抗病力强。产油量达606.8kg/hm2,鲜出籽率49.45%,种仁含油率48.0%

亚林9 Camellia oleifera Yalin 9. 中国林业出版社, 2016. 《中国油茶品种志》,p.670。【审定编号】S-SC-CO-013-2007【品种类别】无性系【选育地】浙江、江西、湖南、广西、福建【区试点】江西、湖南、福建、广西【选育单位】中国林业科学研究院亚热带林业研究所【选育年份】2007

Flower

Flower Size

Blooming Season China

Photos