International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Yunyoucha 5

Yunyoucha 5

Last Updated:2021/11/19 16:24:56 By:wangzhonglang
457

Id:ICR-24886

CountryChina

Year Published/Registered2012

Cultivar Type:For Oil

AGM Type

Scientific Name:Camellia oleifera ‘Yunyoucha 5’

Chinese Name:云油茶5号

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

云R-SC-CO-057-2012  2012年云南省林木良种认定编号。

Description

» English Description

Yunyoucha 5Camellia oleifera. China Forestry Publishing House, 2016. Oil-tea Camellia Cultivars in China, p.636. Yao Xiaohua and Ren Huadong eds. 2020. Oil-tea Camellia Genetic Resource in China. p.521.【Resource number】532627_010_0005;Breeding resources (excellent variety);Oil cultivation, genetic breeding materials. Originated in Guangnan County, Yunnan Province.【PLANT】Open. Young shoots have hairs. Leaf buds yellow-green, have tomentose hairs.【LEAF】young leave green,old leaves medium green,long oval in shape. Leaf margins flat,Leaf apex acuminate,Leaf base cuneate,5.6 cm long and 2.9cm wide.【FLOWER】Sepals have hairs,petal in white color,the pistil shorter than the stamen,stigma lobed 3. Ovaries have pubescent.【FRUIT】surface smooth,round sphere,red in color;average weight 21.35g;Ratio of fresh seeds 46.6%;Testa color black;Kernel oil content 48.6%.【FATTY ACID CONTENT】Oleic acid 84.4%,Linoleic acid 5.8%,Linolenic acid -%.,Stearic acid 1.8%,Palmitic acid 7.2%. Full blooming season Early November;Fruit harvest season Mid-October.

» Chinese Description

云油茶5 Camellia oleifera Yunyoucha 5. 中国林业出版社, 2016. 《中国油茶品种志》,p.636。【俗名】茶树、茶果树、茶油树、白花油茶【认定编号】云R-SC-CO-057-2012【品种类别】无性系【选育地(包括区试点)】在广南县者旧莫乡板茂村委会油茶林中筛选出云油茶5号良种母株,区试点位于广南县莲城镇国有十里桥林场、旧莫乡里乜村委会、坝美镇法利村委会【选育单位】文山壮族苗族自治州林木种苗工作站、云南省林业科学院油茶研究所、西南林业大学、中国林业科学研究院亚热带林业研究所、广南县林业局【选育年份】2009-2012

姚小华、任华东主编,2020年《中国油茶遗传资源》第521页。【资源编号】532627_010_0005;选育资源(良种);油用栽培,遗传育种材料。产于云南省广南县。【植株】树姿开张.嫩枝有绒毛. 叶芽黄绿色.有绒毛.【叶】嫩叶绿色,老叶中绿色,长椭圆形. 叶缘平,先端渐尖,基部楔形,长5.6厘米,宽2.9厘米。【花】萼片有绒毛,花瓣白色,雄蕊比雌蕊高,柱头浅裂. 3裂. 子房有绒毛。【果】表面光滑,圆球形,红色;平均单果重21.35克;鲜出籽率46.6%;种皮黑色;种仁含油率48.6%。【脂肪酸含量】油酸84.4%,亚油酸5.8%,亚麻酸-%.,硬脂酸1.8%,棕榈酸7.2%。盛花期11月上旬;果熟期10月中旬。

Flower

Flower Size

Blooming Season China

Photos