International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Yunyoucha 9

Yunyoucha 9

Last Updated:2021/11/19 10:53:27 By:wangzhonglang
564

Id:ICR-24538

CountryChina

Year Published/Registered2008

Cultivar Type:For Oil

AGM Type

Scientific Name:Camellia oleifera ‘Yunyoucha 9’

Chinese Name:云油茶9号

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

滇R-SC-CO-003-2008  2008年云南省林木良种认定编号。

Description

» English Description

Yunyoucha 9Camellia oleifera. China Forestry Publishing House, 2016. Oil-tea Camellia Cultivars in China, p.546. Yao Xiaohua and Ren Huadong eds. 2020. Oil-tea Camellia Genetic Resource in China. p.179.【Resource number】532627_010_0007;Breeding resources (excellent variety);Oil cultivation, genetic breeding materials. Originated in Guangnan County, Yunnan Province.【PLANT】Open. Young shoots have hairs. Leaf buds yellow-green, have tomentose hairs.【LEAF】young leave red,old leaves medium green,long oval in shape. Leaf margins flat,Leaf apex acuminate,Leaf base cuneate,6.5 cm long and 2.5cm wide.【FLOWER】Sepals have hairs,petal in white color,the pistil shorter than the stamen,stigma lobed 3. Ovaries have pubescent.【FRUIT】surface smooth,round sphere,red in color;average weight 35.36g;Ratio of fresh seeds 47.31%;Testa color black;Kernel oil content 49.1%.【FATTY ACID CONTENT】Oleic acid 83.8%,Linoleic acid 6.6%,Linolenic acid 0.4%.,Stearic acid 1.7%,Palmitic acid 6.8%. Full blooming season Mid-November;Fruit harvest season Mid-October.

» Chinese Description

云油茶9 Camellia oleifera Yunyoucha 9. 中国林业出版社, 2016. 《中国油茶品种志》,p.546。【认定编号】滇R-SC-CO-003-2008【品种类别】无性系(SC)【选育地(包括区试点)】选育地点位于云南省文山壮族苗族自治州广南县。选育期间区试点位于广南县旧莫乡里乜村委会、广南县旧莫乡安勒村委会、广南县黑支果乡大咕噜村委会、广南县坝美镇法利村委会、富宁县金坝华侨林场。在广南县、富宁县共建立5个区域性试验点,其中广南4个,富宁1个,每点60(含对照10),共300亩。历经31年的选育,200812月通过云南省林木品种委员会认定,被认定为良种后成为云南省首批推广油茶良种,在云南、贵州、广西等地推广面积达500多万亩,区试点分布于云南、贵州、广西、湖南、浙江等省(自【选育单位】云南省林业科学院油茶研究所【选育年份】2008

姚小华、任华东主编,2020年《中国油茶遗传资源》第179页。【资源编号】532627_010_0007;选育资源(良种);油用栽培,遗传育种材料。产于云南省广南县。【植株】树姿开张.嫩枝有绒毛. 叶芽黄绿色.有绒毛.【叶】嫩叶红色,老叶中绿色,长椭圆形. 叶缘平,先端渐尖,基部楔形,长6.5厘米,宽2.5厘米。【花】萼片有绒毛,花瓣白色,雄蕊比雌蕊高,柱头浅裂. 3裂. 子房有绒毛。【果】表面光滑,圆球形,红色;平均单果重35.36克;鲜出籽率47.31%;种皮黑色;种仁含油率49.1%。【脂肪酸含量】油酸83.8%,亚油酸6.6%,亚麻酸0.4%.,硬脂酸1.7%,棕榈酸6.8%。盛花期11月中旬;果熟期10月中旬。

Flower

Flower Size

Blooming Season China

Photos