International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Yuyoucha 15

Yuyoucha 15

Last Updated:2021/11/17 12:42:44 By:wangzhonglang
345

Id:ICR-24869

CountryChina

Year Published/Registered2010

Cultivar Type:For Oil

AGM Type

Scientific Name:Camellia oleifera ‘Yuyoucha 15’

Chinese Name:豫油茶15号

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

豫R-SV-CO-043-2010  2010年河南省林木良种认定编号。

Description

» English Description

Yuyoucha 15Camellia oleifera. China Forestry Publishing House, 2016. Oil-tea Camellia Cultivars in China, p.280. Yao Xiaohua and Ren Huadong eds. 2020. Oil-tea Camellia Genetic Resource in China. p.504.【Resource number】411523_010_0009;Breeding resources (excellent variety);Oil cultivation, genetic breeding materials. Originated in Xin County, Henan Province.【PLANT】Half-opened. Young shoots have hairs. Leaf buds yellow-green, have tomentose hairs.【LEAF】young leave green,old leaves medium green,nearly round in shape. Leaf margins flat,Leaf apex obtuse,Leaf base cuneate,6.34 cm long and 3.24cm wide.【FLOWER】Sepals have hairs,petal in white color,the pistil shorter than the stamen,stigma lobed 3. Ovaries have pubescent.【FRUIT】surface smooth,pour ovoid,yellow brown in color;average weight 12.16g;Ratio of fresh seeds 21.22%;Testa color brown;Kernel oil content 42.2%.【FATTY ACID CONTENT】Oleic acid 78.5%,Linoleic acid 9%,Linolenic acid 0.3%.,Stearic acid 2.4%,Palmitic acid 9.4%. Full blooming season Mid-October;Fruit harvest season Early October.

» Chinese Description

豫油茶15 Camellia oleifera Yuyoucha 15. 中国林业出版社, 2016. 《中国油茶品种志》,p.280。【认定编号】豫R-SV-CO-043-2010【品种类别】优株【选育地】河南省新县田铺乡唐畈村西高山村民组山地【选育单位】河南省林业科学研究院【选育过程】1971年,河南省新县田铺乡唐畈村西高山组村民从本地农家品种挑选种子,在位于新县南部田铺乡唐畈村西高山村民组山地进行了直播造林,造林总面积1.5m²。树木生长结果后,经过几年的初步观察,发现该品种适应性强,丰产性好,病虫害少,选作油。个新的优良品种【选育年份】2010【典型识别特征】树形为伞状。叶片长椭圆形。果实桃形,青红色。

姚小华、任华东主编,2020年《中国油茶遗传资源》第504页。【资源编号】411523_010_0009;选育资源(良种);油用栽培,遗传育种材料。产于河南省新县。【植株】树姿半开张.嫩枝有绒毛. 叶芽黄绿色.有绒毛.【叶】嫩叶绿色,老叶中绿色,近圆形. 叶缘平,先端钝尖,基部楔形,长6.34厘米,宽3.24厘米。【花】萼片有绒毛,花瓣白色,雄蕊比雌蕊高,柱头浅裂. 3裂. 子房有绒毛。【果】表面光滑,倒卵球形,黄棕色;平均单果重12.16克;鲜出籽率21.22%;种皮棕色;种仁含油率42.2%。【脂肪酸含量】油酸78.5%,亚油酸9%,亚麻酸0.3%.,硬脂酸2.4%,棕榈酸9.4%。盛花期10月中旬;果熟期10月上旬。

Flower

Flower Size

Blooming Season China

Photos