International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Yuyoucha 2

Yuyoucha 2

Last Updated:2021/11/17 12:03:28 By:wangzhonglang
556

Id:ICR-24533

CountryChina

Year Published/Registered2009

Cultivar Type:For Oil

AGM Type

Scientific Name:Camellia oleifera 'Yuyoucha 2'

Chinese Name:豫油茶2号

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

豫R-SV-CO-032-2009  2009年河南省林木良种认定编号。

Description

» English Description

Yuyoucha 2Camellia oleifera. China Forestry Publishing House, 2016. Oil-tea Camellia Cultivars in China, p.254. Yao Xiaohua and Ren Huadong eds. 2020. Oil-tea Camellia Genetic Resource in China. p.174.【Resource number】411524_010_0002;Breeding resources (excellent variety);Oil cultivation, genetic breeding materials. Originated in Shangcheng County, Henan Province.【PLANT】Half-opened. Young shoots have hairs. Leaf buds yellow-green, have tomentose hairs.【LEAF】young leave green,old leaves medium green,nearly round in shape. Leaf margins flat,Leaf apex obtuse,Leaf base nearly round,5.95 cm long and 3.58cm wide.【FLOWER】Sepals have hairs,petal in white color,the pistil shorter than the stamen,stigma lobed 4. Ovaries have pubescent.【FRUIT】surface smooth,oblate spherical,red in color;average weight 34.07g;Ratio of fresh seeds 44.09%;Testa color brown;Kernel oil content 35.8%.【FATTY ACID CONTENT】Oleic acid 82.4%,Linoleic acid 6.7%,Linolenic acid 0.3%.,Stearic acid 2.4%,Palmitic acid 7.6%. Full blooming season Early November;Fruit harvest season Mid-October.

» Chinese Description

豫油茶2 Camellia oleifera Yuyoucha 2. 中国林业出版社, 2016. 《中国油茶品种志》,p.254。【认定编号】豫R-SV-CO-032-2009【品种类别】优株【选育地】河南省商城县林业科学研究所山场【选育单位】河南省林业科学研究院【选育年份】2009【典型识别特征】树形开张,圆头形。果实近球形,果皮4裂,青红色。种子半球形。

姚小华、任华东主编,2020年《中国油茶遗传资源》第174页。【资源编号】411524_010_0002;选育资源(良种);油用栽培,遗传育种材料。产于河南省商城县。【植株】树姿半开张.嫩枝有绒毛. 叶芽黄绿色.有绒毛.【叶】嫩叶绿色,老叶中绿色,近圆形. 叶缘平,先端钝尖,基部近圆形,长5.95厘米,宽3.58厘米。【花】萼片有绒毛,花瓣白色,雄蕊比雌蕊高,柱头浅裂. 4裂. 子房有绒毛。【果】表面光滑,扁圆球形,红色;平均单果重34.07克;鲜出籽率44.09%;种皮褐色;种仁含油率35.8%。【脂肪酸含量】油酸82.4%,亚油酸6.7%,亚麻酸0.3%.,硬脂酸2.4%,棕榈酸7.6%。盛花期11月上旬;果熟期10月中旬。

Flower

Flower Size

Blooming Season China

Photos