International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Zhelin 13

Zhelin 13

Last Updated:2021/11/15 18:28:12 By:wangzhonglang
55

Type Image

Chosen by wangzhonglang

Id:ICR-25067

CountryChina

Year Published/Registered2009

Cultivar Type:For Oil

Scientific Name:Camellia oleifera 'Zhelin 13'

Chinese Name:浙林13号

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

浙S-SC-CO-012-2009 2009年浙江省林木良种审定编号。

Description

» English Description

Zhelin 13Camellia oleifera. China Forestry Publishing House, 2016. Oil-tea Camellia Cultivars in China, p.75. Yao Xiaohua and Ren Huadong eds. 2020. Oil-tea Camellia Genetic Resource in China. p.923.【Resource number】330825-010-0013;Wild resources (special individual plant);Oil cultivation, genetic breeding materials. Originated in Longyou County, Zhejiang Province.【PLANT】upright. Young shoots have hairs. Leaf buds green, have tomentose hairs.【LEAF】young leave yellow-green,old leaves medium green,nearly round in shape. Leaf margins flat,Leaf apex acuminate,Leaf base cuneate,4.2 cm long and 3.3cm wide.【FLOWER】Sepals have hairs,petal in white color,the pistil shorter than the stamen,stigma lobed 4. Ovaries Have pubescent.【FRUIT】surface smooth,Ovoid,Teal in color;average weight 20.08g;Ratio of fresh seeds 44.27%;Testa color brownness;Kernel oil content 45.4%.【FATTY ACID CONTENT】Oleic acid 78.9%,Linoleic acid 9.1%,Linolenic acid 0.3%.,Stearic acid 1.9%,Palmitic acid 9%. Full blooming season 1Early January;Fruit harvest season Mid-to-late October.

» Chinese Description

浙林13Camellia oleifera Zhelin 13. 中国林业出版社, 2016. 《中国油茶品种志》,p.75。【审定编号】浙S-SC-CO-012-2009【品种类别】无性系【选育单位】浙江省林业科学研究院【选育过程】同浙林1号【选育年份】2009年【植物学特征】树体紧凑、矮小、适于密植;平均树高2.3m,冠幅2.1mx2.2m;叶片近圆形,叶尖渐尖,叶基楔形;花白色,萼片紫红色、有绒毛,花柱浅裂,雄蕊高;青色桃形果,单果重16-26g,果局29-38nun,果径31-37mm,果皮厚2-4mm。【经济性状】嫁接苗定植后6-9年生连续4年测定(按冠幅面积折算),年均亩产油量35.48kg。果大皮薄,出籽率高,鲜果出籽率54.57%,出仁率53.42%,干仁含油率45.47%,果含油率6.6%。主要脂肪酸成分:软脂酸9.0%,硬脂酸1.9%,油酸78.9%,亚油酸9.1%。【生物学特性】无性系造林3年始果,6年盛果期。萌动期330日至410日;始花期1030日至115日;盛花期115-15日;果实成熟期1030日至1115日。中花型。【典型识别特征】早熟种。花芽丛生。果桃形,青色,每500g果数25个。

姚小华、任华东主编,2020年《中国油茶遗传资源》第923页。【资源编号】330825-010-0013;野生资源(特异单株);油用栽培,遗传育种材料。产于浙江省龙游县。【植株】树姿直立.嫩枝有绒毛. 叶芽绿色.有绒毛.【叶】嫩叶黄绿色,老叶中绿色,近圆形. 叶缘平,先端渐尖,基部楔形,长4.2厘米,宽3.3厘米。【花】萼片有绒毛,花瓣白色,雄蕊比雌蕊高,柱头浅裂. 4裂. 子房有绒毛。【果】表面光滑,卵球形,青色;平均单果重20.08克;鲜出籽率44.27%;种皮褐色;种仁含油率45.4%。【脂肪酸含量】油酸78.9%,亚油酸9.1%,亚麻酸0.3%.,硬脂酸1.9%,棕榈酸9%。盛花期11月上旬;果熟期10月中下旬。

Photos