International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Concava Flore Pleno Rubro

Concava Flore Pleno Rubro

Last Updated:2019/4/10 9:11:17 By:wangzhonglang
229

Id:ICR-3127

CountryItaly

Year Published/Registered

Cultivar Type:For Ornamental

Scientific Name:Camellia japonica 'Concava Flore Pleno Rubro'

Chinese Name

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

Concava Burnier & Grilli Catalogue, 1846-1847. Abbreviation for Concava Flore Pleno Rubro.

Description

» English Description

Ridolfi, Catalogue of Plants Cultivated at Bibbiani, as ‘Concava Fl. Pl. Rubro’. Red formal double. Originated by Ridolfi in Italy. Synonym: ‘Concava’.
Photos