International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Rose'n Bloom Variegated

Rose'n Bloom Variegated

Last Updated:2019/4/10 9:11:17 By:wangzhonglang
229

Id:ICR-16401

CountryUnited States

Year Published/Registered1968

Cultivar Type:For Ornamental

AGM Type

Scientific Name:Camellia japonica 'Rose'n Bloom Variegated'

Chinese Name

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

Rose N'Bloom Variegated Hazlewood & Jessep, 1972, Checklist - Camellia Cultivars from Nursery Catalogues, p.202. Orthographic error for Rose’n Bloom Variegated.

Description

» English Description

SCCS., 1968, Camellia Nomenclature, p.121 as ‘Rose’n Bloom Var.’: A virus variegated form of Rose’n Bloom - Coral rose marked white. Originated in USA. Orthographic error: ‘Rose N’Bloom Variegated’.

Flower

Flower Size

Blooming Season United States

Photos