International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Small Wun

Small Wun

Last Updated:2019/4/10 9:11:17 By:wangzhonglang
310

Id:ICR-18171

CountryUnited States

Year Published/Registered1976

Cultivar Type:For Ornamental

AGM Type

Scientific Name:Camellia japonica 'Small Wun'

Chinese Name

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

Small One Cannon, 1975, ACS., The Camellia Journal. Orthographic error for Small Wun.

Description

» English Description

SCCS., 1976, Camellia Nomenclature, p.142: Rose-pink. Miniature, anemone form. Vigorous, spreading growth. Blooms mid-season. Originated in USA by Novick. Orthographic error: ‘Small One’.

Flower

Flower Size

Blooming Season United States

Photos