International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Ali Pasha

Ali Pasha

Last Updated:2022/11/18 9:57:31 By:wangzhonglang
253

Id:ICR-208

CountryItaly

Year Published/Registered1874

Cultivar Type:For Ornamental

AGM Type

Scientific Name:Camellia japonica 'Ali Pasha'

Chinese Name

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

Aly Pachà Rovelli Catalogue, 1874. Orthographic variant for Ali Pasha.

Description

» English Description

Fratelli Rovelli Catalogue, 1874 as ‘Aly Pacha’: Large size, pale rose, anemone form flower. Originated in Italy.

Flower

Flower Size10-13 cm

Blooming Season Italy

Photos