International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Ayakawa

Ayakawa

Last Updated:2019/4/10 9:11:17 By:wangzhonglang
489

Id:ICR-949

CountryJapan

Year Published/Registered1960

Cultivar Type:For Ornamental

Scientific Name:Camellia japonica 'Ayakawa'

Chinese Name

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

Ayagawa Different reading for Ayakawa.

Description

» English Description

Watanabe, 1960, Kyōto Engei Kurabu, Tsubaki Tokushū, No.1, p.51 as ‘Aya-kawa’. No description. Different reading: ‘Ayagawa’. Originated in Japan.
Photos