International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Benichirimen

Benichirimen Believed Extinct

Last Updated:2019/4/10 9:11:17 By:wangzhonglang
114

Id:ICR-1356

CountryJapan

Year Published/Registered1810

Cultivar Type:For Ornamental

Scientific Name:Camellia japonica 'Benichirimen'

Chinese Name

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

Benijirimen Different reading for Benichirimen.

Description

» English Description

Okumura, Shigetarō, ca.1810, Chinka hin’i. No description. Originated in Japan. (Believed extinct.)
Photos