International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Brehm's Madonna

Brehm's Madonna

Last Updated:2019/4/10 9:11:17 By:wangzhonglang
101

Id:ICR-1884

CountryUnited States

Year Published/Registered1957

Cultivar Type:For Ornamental

Scientific Name:Camellia japonica 'Brehm's Madonna'

Chinese Name

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

Brehem's Madonna Mark S. Cannon Scion Catalogue, 1963-1964, p.2. Orthographic error for Brehm’s Madonna.

Description

» English Description

River View Nursery Catalogue, 1957-1958, p.11: Medium large, rose form double white with a blush pink bud. Originated in USA. Orthographic error: ‘Brehem’s Madonna’.
Photos