International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Cormerais Bahuaud

Cormerais Bahuaud

Last Updated:2019/4/10 9:11:17 By:wangzhonglang
125

Id:ICR-3345

CountryFrance

Year Published/Registered1967

Cultivar Type:For Ornamental

Scientific Name:Camellia japonica 'Cormerais Bahuaud'

Chinese Name

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

Cornerais Bahuaud Treseder of Truro Camellia List, 1971, p.9. Orthographic error for Cormerais Bahuaud.

Description

» English Description

Treseder’s Nursery Catalogue, 1967 as ‘Cormerais Bahuad’: Medium size, semi-double red, striped white. Mid-season flowering. Originated in France.
Photos