International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Diandianhua

Diandianhua

Last Updated:2019/4/10 9:11:17 By:wangzhonglang
237

Id:ICR-3877

CountryChina

Year Published/Registered1959

Cultivar Type:For Ornamental

Scientific Name:Camellia reticulata 'Diandianhua'

Chinese Name

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

Tien Tien Hua Waterhouse, 1970, ACRS., Camellia News, No.40, p.9.Different reading for Diandianhua.

Tiny Spots Waterhouse, 1970. Camellia News, No.40, p.9. Synonym for Diandianhua.

Description

» English Description

Chuang, 1959, Yunnan Shancha Hua. No description. Different reading: ‘Tientienhua’. Originated in Dali, China.
Photos