International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Double Rainbow

Double Rainbow

Last Updated:2021/9/3 9:00:23 By:wangzhonglang
457

Type Image Chosen by wangzhonglang

Id:ICR-4165

CountryUnited States

Year Published/Registered1993

Cultivar Type:For Ornamental

Scientific Name:Camellia sasanqua 'Double Rainbow'

Chinese Name:双层彩虹

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

双层彩虹 茶花林目录,1992-2006, p.8/28, No.889.

Description

» English Description

SCCS, 1993, Camellia Nomenclature, p.143: White bordered rose-red, small to medium size semi-double. Originated in USA.

» Chinese Description

朱國棟、蔡燦玉,2011. 《台灣茶花族譜》 p.76. Double Rainbow     双层彩虹    C. sasanqua)  茶梅。1993,美国。半重瓣、白色、玫瑰粉〜红覆轮、小〜中轮。Double Rainbow (双层彩虹)一茶花林目录,1992-2006, p.8/28, No.889.


Photos