International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Emma de Salavedra

Emma de Salavedra

Last Updated:2019/4/10 9:11:17 By:wangzhonglang
457

Id:ICR-4842

CountryItaly

Year Published/Registered1857

Cultivar Type:For Ornamental

AGM Type

Scientific Name:Camellia japonica 'Emma de Salavedra'

Chinese Name

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

Emma di Salvadera  Croft Catalogue, (before 1890). Orthographic error for Emma de Salavedra.

Description

» English Description

Medici Spada, 1857, Catalogo nel Giardino a Villa Quiete, p.10. No description. Originated in Italy. Orthographic error ‘Emma di Salvadera’.(Believed Extinct)

Flower

Flower Size

Blooming Season Italy

Photos