International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars GLR Ganzhouyou 1

GLR Ganzhouyou 1

Last Updated:2021/11/17 10:21:27 By:wangzhonglang
254

Type Image

Chosen by wangzhonglang

Id:ICR-22082

CountryChina

Year Published/Registered1998

Cultivar Type:For Oil

AGM Type

Scientific Name:Camellia oleifera 'GLR Ganzhouyou 1'

Chinese Name:GLR赣州油1号

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

赣州油1号  998年审定名称‘GLR赣州油1号’,2008年全国审定良种时确定为‘赣州油1号’。

丰579  培育品种的暂定名称。

Description

» English Description

Ganzhouyou 1Camellia oleifera. China Forestry Publishing House, 2016. Oil-tea Camellia Cultivars in China, p.194. Oil Tea Camellia Superior Germplasm Resources, 2008, editor in chief by Chen Yonzhong, p.146. Bred by Jiangxi Academy of Forestry in 1998. Crown rotund. Leaves elliptic, apex acuminate, margin serrate or crenate, 4.0-6.0 cm long, 2.5-3.5 cm wide, glabrous. Flowering usually in late October to late December, white, diameter 5.0-7.0 cm, petals 5-7, obcordate. Fruit mature in late October, spherical and ovate, reddish green, diameter 32-42 mm, 14-18 among of fruit weighted 500g, loci 2-4. Average 34%-38% seed weight in each fresh fruit, 18.7% seed weight in each dry fruit. The average rate of oil reached 49.67% from kernel, and 5.8% from fresh fruit. Average oil yield 854.55 kg/hm2. Strong resistance and adaptability.

» Chinese Description

GLR赣州油1号,陈永忠主编,2008年,《油茶优良种质资源》第 146 页。【培育单位】江西省赣州市林科所,【选育年份】1998。由江西省赣州市林科所于1998年选育出来的优良无性系。树冠自然圆头形;叶椭圆形,先端渐尖,边缘有细锯齿或钝齿,长4.06.0cm,宽2.53.5cm,叶面光滑;湖南通常于10月底至12月下旬开花,花白色,直径5.07.0cm,花瓣倒心形,57瓣;果实成熟期10月中下旬,果球形、卵形或橘形,青色,果径3242mm,每500g果数1418个,心室24个,鲜出籽率34%38%,干出籽率18.7%;种仁含油率49.67%;干籽含油率34%37%。鲜果含油率5.80%。产油量为854.55kg/hm2。抗性与适应性强。

赣州油1 Camellia oleifera Ganzhouyou 1. 中国林业出版社, 2016. 《中国油茶品种志》,p.194。【俗名】丰579【审定编号】国S-SC-CO-014-2008【品种类别】无性系【选育地(区试点)】田间试验在赣州市林业科学研究所沙石油茶试验区进行。区域试验分别在赣州市的章贡区、赣县、南康、安远、上犹、崇义、宁都、兴国、龙南、石城、信丰等10余个县(市、区)以及邻近的广东和平、福建长汀等地和江西南昌、吉安等地【选育单位】赣州市林业科学研究所【选育过程】首先进行群体选择,在油茶主要产区选择优良林分、优良类型、优良母树(单株),然后采种育苗,营造示范林,进行个体选择工作,观测记录产果量、坐果率及花器结构和其他经济性状分析,利用个体选择选出的高产优树穗条,进行嫁接,连续4年逐株测定各项性状。历经28年全面系统的选择、测定,该优良无性系于1998511日经省林木良种审定委员会审定为良种,命名为GLR赣州油1号。2008年,经国家林木良种审定委员会审定为良种,命名为赣州油1号。【选育年份】2008【经济性状】试验林盛果期亩产油量56.97g,亩产释量190.86kg,树冠每平方米产果量2.10kg。单果重33.33g,鲜果出籽率35.15%,干出籽率18.70%,干籽出仁率62.48%,干仁含油率49.67%,鲜果含油率5.08%。集约经营条件下大小年不明显。


Flower

Flower Size

Blooming Season China

Photos