International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars GLR Ganzhouyou 8

GLR Ganzhouyou 8

Last Updated:2021/11/17 12:29:37 By:wangzhonglang
200

Id:ICR-22089

CountryChina

Year Published/Registered1998

Cultivar Type:For Oil

AGM Type

Scientific Name:Camellia oleifera 'GLR Ganzhouyou 8'

Chinese Name:GLR赣州油8号

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

丰262  品种培育暂定名称

国S-SC-CO-018-2008  国家2008年林木良种审定编号。

Ganzhouyou 8  China Forestry Publishing House, 2016. Oil-tea Camellia Cultivars in China, p.202.

赣州油8号  中国林业出版社, 2016. 《中国油茶品种志》,p.202。

Description

» English Description

Ganzhouyou 8Camellia oleifera. China Forestry Publishing House, 2016. Oil-tea Camellia Cultivars in China, p.202. Oil Tea Camellia Superior Germplasm Resources, 2008, editor in chief by Chen Yonzhong, p.149. Bred by Jiangxi Academy of Forestry in 1998. Crown rotund. Leaves elliptic, apex acuminate, margin serrate or crenate, 4.0-6.2 cm long, 2.5-3.8 cm wide, glabrous. Flowering usually in late October to late December, white, diameter 5.0-7.2 cm, petals 5-7, obcordate. Fruit mature in late October, ovate, reddish green, diameter 29-40 mm, 15-25 among of fruit weighted 500g, loci 2-4. Average 34%-37% seed weight in each fresh fruit, 19.70% seed weight in each dry fruit. The average rate of oil reached 49.73% from kernel, and 33%-37% from dry seeds, 6.14% from fresh fruit. Average oil yield 497.4 kg/hm2. Strong resistance and adaptability.

» Chinese Description

GLR赣州油8陈永忠主编,2008年,《油茶优良种质资源》第 149 页。【培育单位】江西省赣州市林科所,【选育年份】1998由江西省赣州市林科所于1998年选育出来的优良无性系。树冠自然圆头形;叶椭圆形,先端渐尖,边缘有细锯齿或钝齿,长4.06.2cm,宽2.53.8cm,叶面光滑;湖南通常于10月下旬至12月下旬开花,花白色,直径5.07.2cm,花瓣倒心形,57瓣;果实成熟期10月中下旬,果扁球形或橄榄形,黄色,果径2940mm,每500g果数1525个,心室24个,鲜出籽率34%37%,干出籽率19.70%;种仁含油率49.73%;干籽含油率33%37%。鲜果含油率6.14%。产油量497.4kg/hm2。抗性与适应性强。

赣州油8 Camellia oleifera Ganzhouyou 8. 中国林业出版社, 2016. 《中国油茶品种志》,p.202。【俗名】丰262【审定编号】国S-SC-CO-018-2008【品种类别】无性系【选育地(区试点)】田间试验在赣州市林业科学研究所沙石油茶试验区进行。区域试验分另1J在赣州市的章贡区、赣县、南康、安远、上犹、崇义、宁都、兴国、龙南、石城、信丰等10余个县(市、区)【选育单位】赣州市林业科学研究所【选育年份】1964-1991年。【典型识别特征】树冠开张,圆球形。嫩叶绿色,叶椭圆形,叶面平,叶边缘平,叶尖渐尖,叶基呈楔形,成熟叶片深绿色,近上斜着生,侧脉7-9对。花期10月下旬至12月上旬。果球形,果皮红色,面光滑,皮薄。

Flower

Flower Size

Blooming Season China

Photos