International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Gan 190

Gan 190

Last Updated:2021/11/17 14:40:39 By:wangzhonglang
509

Type Image

Chosen by wangzhonglang

Id:ICR-21985

CountryChina

Year Published/Registered1999

Cultivar Type:For Oil

Scientific Name:Camellia oleifera 'Gan 190'

Chinese Name:赣190

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

国S-SC-CO-021-2008 2008年通过国家良种审定的良种证号。

Description

» English Description

Gan 190 (Camellia oleifera). China Forestry Publishing House, 2016. Oil-tea Camellia Cultivars in China, p.208. Oil Tea Camellia Superior Germplasm Resources, 2008, editor in chief by Chen Yonzhong, p.61. Bred by Jiangxi Academy of Forestry in 1999. Plant vigorous, growth fast, foliage dense, crown rotund. Leaves elliptic, apex acuminate, margin serrate or crenate, 4.5-6.5 cm long, 2.5-3.5 cm wide, glabrous. Flowering usually in late October to late December, white, diameter 5.5-7.0 cm, petals 5-7, obcordate. Fruit mature in late October, spherical or ovate, reddish green, diameter 27-34 mm, 30-56 among of fruit weighted 500g, loci 1-3. Average 44.6% seed weight in each fresh fruit. The average rate of oil reached 55.6% from dry kernel, 37%-39.5% from dry seeds, and 7.1% from fresh fruit. The average oil yield 820.5 kg/hm2. 

» Chinese Description

190陈永忠主编,2008年,《油茶优良种质资源》第 61 页。【培育单位】江西省林业科学院,【选育年份】1999由江西省林业科学院于1999年选育出来的优良无性系。树体生长旺盛,树冠紧凑,分枝均匀,树冠自然圆头形;叶椭圆形,先端渐尖,边缘有细锯齿或钝齿,长4.56.5cm,宽2.53.5cm,叶面光滑;湖南通常于10月下旬至12月下旬开花,花白色,直径5.57.0cm,花瓣倒心形,57瓣;果实成熟期10月下旬,果球形或卵形,青红色,果径2734mm,每500g果数3056个,心室13个,鲜出籽率44.6%,干仁含油率55.6%,干籽含油率37%39.5%,鲜果含油率7.1%,平均产油量达820.5kg/hm2

190 Camellia oleifera Gan 190. 中国林业出版社, 2016. 《中国油茶品种志》,p.208。【审定编号】国S-SC-CO-021-2008【品种类别】无性系【选育地(包括区试点)】江西省林业科学院,江西省上饶市林业科学研究所,江西省抚州市林业科学研究所,江西省赣州市林业科学研究所,江西省丰城市白土镇【选育单位】江西省林业科学院【选育年份】2008

Photos