International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Ganfu 20

Ganfu 20

Last Updated:2021/11/16 16:13:43 By:wangzhonglang
752

Type Image

Chosen by wangzhonglang

Id:ICR-21954

CountryChina

Year Published/Registered2007

Cultivar Type:For Oil

AGM Type

Scientific Name:Camellia oleifera 'Ganfu 20 '

Chinese Name:赣抚20

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

国S-SC-CO-004-2007 2007年通过国家良种审定的良种证号。

Description

» English Description

Ganfu 20Camellia oleifera. China Forestry Publishing House, 2016. Oil-tea Camellia Cultivars in China, p.180. Chen Yonzhong ed. 2008, Oil Tea Camellia Superior Germplasm Resources, p.30. Bred by Jiangxi Academy of Forestry in 1999, passed the identification in 2007 by National Registration, and listed as national excellent cultivar, the Certification Number: S-SC-CO-004-2007. Plant vigorous, growth fast, foliage dense, crown rotund. Leaves elliptic, apex acuminate, margins serrate or crenate, 4.8-6.8 cm long, 2.5- 3.8 cm wide, glabrous. Flowering usually in early November to late December, white, diameter 5.0-6.5 cm, petals 6-8, obcordate. Fruit mature in late October, ovate or spherical, yellowish green, diameter 26-32 mm, 30-58 among of fruit weighted 500g, loci 1-3. Average 46.7% seed weight in each fresh fruit. The average rate of oil reached 39%-42.2% from dry seeds, and 60.1% from the dry kernel, 11.8% from fresh fruit. The average oil yield 1188 kg /hm2.

Yao Xiaohua and Ren Huadong eds. 2020. Oil-tea Camellia Genetic Resource in China. p.281.【Resource number】360111_010_0080;Breeding resources (excellent variety);Oil cultivation, genetic breeding materials. Originated in Qingshan Lake District, Nanchang City, Jiangxi Province.【PLANT】upright. Young shoots have hairs. Leaf buds Jade white, have tomentose hairs.【LEAF】young leave green,old leaves deep green,oval in shape. Leaf margins wavy,Leaf apex acuminate,Leaf base nearly round,5.86 cm long and 3.1cm wide.【FLOWER】Sepals have hairs,petal in white color,the pistil taller than the stamen,stigma deeply split 3. Ovaries have pubescent.【FRUIT】surface smooth,Ovoid,cyan in color;average weight 9.31g;Ratio of fresh seeds 44.58%;Testa color brown;Kernel oil content 57.16%.【FATTY ACID CONTENT】Oleic acid 83.8%,Linoleic acid 0.64%,Linolenic acid -%.,Stearic acid 2.9%,Palmitic acid 9.83%. Full blooming season Mid-November;Fruit harvest season Late October.

» Chinese Description

赣抚20 Camellia oleifera Ganfu 20. 中国林业出版社, 2016. 《中国油茶品种志》,p.180。【审定编号】国S-SC-CO-004-2007【品种类别】无性系【选育地(包括区试点)】江西省林业科学院,江西省上饶市林业科学研究所,江西省抚州市林业科学研究所,江西省赣州市林业科学研究所,江西省丰城市白土镇【选育单位】江西省林业科学院【选育年份】2007

赣抚20陈永忠主编,2008年,《油茶优良种质资源》第 30 页。【培育单位】江西省林业科学院,【选育年份】1999,【审定年份】2007,【良种号】S-SC-CO-004-2007由江西省抚州地区林业科学研究所于1999年选育出来的优良无性系。树体生长旺盛、树冠紧凑,分枝均匀,树冠自然圆头形;叶椭圆形,先端渐尖,边缘有细锯齿或钝齿,长4.86.8cm,宽2.53.8cm,叶面光滑;湖南通常于10月下旬至12月下旬开花,花白色,直径5.06.5cm,花瓣倒心形,68瓣;果实成熟期10月下旬,果球形或卵形,青黄色,果径2632mm,每500g果数3058个,心室13个,鲜出籽率46.7%,干仁含油率60.1%,干籽含油率39%42.2%,鲜果含油率11.8%,平均产油量达1188 kg/hm2

姚小华、任华东主编,2020年《中国油茶遗传资源》第281页。【资源编号】360111_010_0080;选育资源(良种);油用栽培,遗传育种材料。产于江西省南昌市青山湖区。【植株】树姿直立.嫩枝有绒毛. 叶芽玉白色.有绒毛.【叶】嫩叶绿色,老叶深绿色,椭圆形. 叶缘波状,先端渐尖,基部近圆形,长5.86厘米,宽3.1厘米。【花】萼片有绒毛,花瓣白色,雌蕊比雄蕊高,柱头深裂. 3裂. 子房有绒毛。【果】表面光滑,卵球形,青色;平均单果重9.31克;鲜出籽率44.58%;种皮棕色;种仁含油率57.16%。【脂肪酸含量】油酸83.8%,亚油酸0.64%,亚麻酸-%.,硬脂酸2.9%,棕榈酸9.83%。盛花期11月中旬;果熟期10月下旬。

Flower

Flower Size

Blooming Season China

Photos