International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Ginsekai-Kansai

Ginsekai-Kansai

Last Updated:2019/4/10 9:11:17 By:wangzhonglang
1208

Id:ICR-6206

CountryJapan

Year Published/Registered1966

Cultivar Type:For Ornamental

AGM Type

Scientific Name:Camellia japonica 'Ginsekai-Kansai'

Chinese Name

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

Ginsekai  Synonym for Ginsekai-Kansai.

Description

» English Description

Tuyama, 1966, Camellia Cultivars of Japan, p.106: White single. Medium sized, Early flowering. Originated in Kansai District, Japan.

Flower

Flower Size

Blooming Season Japan

Photos