International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars La Capucine

La Capucine

Last Updated:2019/4/10 9:11:17 By:wangzhonglang
377

Id:ICR-10374

CountryFrance

Year Published/Registered1864

Cultivar Type:For Ornamental

AGM Type

Scientific Name:Camellia japonica 'La Capucine'

Chinese Name

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

La Capucini Verschaffelt Catalogue, 1867-1868, p.43. Orthographic error for La Capucine.

Description

» English Description

Jean Vervaene fils, 1864, Price List, No.1, p.7. Orthographic error: ‘La Capucini’.

Flower

Flower Size

Blooming Season France

Photos