International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Rosette

Rosette

Last Updated:2023/7/20 11:48:23 By:wangzhonglang
921

Type Image

Chosen by wangzhonglang

Id:ICR-16462

CountryUnited States

Year Published/Registered1980

Cultivar Type:For Ornamental

AGM Type

Scientific Name:Camellia sasanqua 'Rosette'

Chinese Name:玫瑰花饰

Japanese Nameロゼッテ

Meaning

Synonym

玫瑰花饰  茶花林目录,1992-2006, p.22/28, No.898.

玫瑰石  新竹市茶花产销斑,2002-2006, d.35, R15.

玫瑰花结  陈丽惠2013年《山茶花谱台湾情》第233页。

Description

» English Description

Nuccio’s Nurseries Catalogue, 1980-1981: Rose-pink. Small rose form double to loose peony form. Growth upright and spreading. Late flowering. Originated by Nuccio’s Nurseries, Altadena, California, USA.

» Chinese Description

朱國棟、蔡燦玉,2011. 《台灣茶花族譜》,p.231. Rosette 玫瑰花饰(C. sasangua)茶梅。1980,美国加州AltadenaNuccio种苗园。半重瓣〜松牡丹、玫瑰粉、迷你(3.54.5 x 1.52cm)、花期121月、树性直立〜横张。 Rosette (玫瑰花饰)一茶花林目录,1992-2006, p.22/28, No.898. Rosette (玫瑰石)一新竹市茶花产销斑,2002-2006, d.35, R15.

玫瑰花結RosetteC. sasanqua),陈丽惠2013年《山茶花谱台湾情》第233页,粉红、半重瓣~牡丹型~完全重辦、迷你、早~中花,1981年美國發表。


» Japanese Description

日本ツバキ協会2021《新撰サザン力名鑑》,p167.  米国産   シシガシラ系. 花色紫味を帯びた紅桃色 花形22-30弁で小型の獅子咲き。中輪で花径は6-7cm   開花期11月下旬-1月 花弁 外弁は倒卵形で弁端凹入、花弁の先端と周縁には皺が多く、 とくに内弁は波曲する、やや厚弁 雄蕊または1-4本、花糸 があるものは淡黄色で長さ13-14mm。葯は濃黄色   雌蕊花柱は太く緑白色、長さ7-8mmで先端から2-3mmまた は基部近くまでが3-4分岐するが一部が弁化することも多い。 子房表面には絹状毛多く、花柱は無毛  葉柄細長く、長さ6-7mm、葉柄から表面主脈中部にかけて有 毛で、裏面主脈にも散毛がある  葉身長楕円形、中型の長葉、 長さ4.7-5cm、幅2-2.2cm。銳〜銳尖頭で銳〜鈍脚。主脈に 沿って浅く中折れし、全体にゆるやかに反曲する。葉緑には片側 で18-23個の尖らない細鋸歯がある 葉色表面は暗緑色、側脈 はやや鮮明で網脈は不鮮明、裏面は緑色 樹性横張性で強い、枝はよく伸長する   来歴起源は米国カルフオルニア州の Nuccio's Nurseries。 Nuccio。から直接導入したと思われる株が者立大島公園に植えら れている 文献 1980 Nuccio、1993 CR   所在大島公園. 写/文 箱田.


Flower

Flower Size3.5-4.5 cm

Blooming Season12-1 Month United States

Photos