International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Yueshao 75-2

Yueshao 75-2

Last Updated:2021/11/18 12:10:51 By:wangzhonglang
149

Id:ICR-24920

CountryChina

Year Published/Registered2009

Cultivar Type:For Oil

AGM Type

Scientific Name:Camellia oleifera 'Yueshao 75-2'

Chinese Name:粤韶75-2号

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

粵S-SC-CO-019-2009 2009年广东省林木良种认定编号。

Description

» English Description

Yueshao 75-2Camellia oleifera. China Forestry Publishing House, 2016. Oil-tea Camellia Cultivars in China, p.378. Yao Xiaohua and Ren Huadong eds. 2020. Oil-tea Camellia Genetic Resource in China. p.553.【Resource number】440203_010_0009;Breeding resources (excellent variety);Oil cultivation, genetic breeding materials. Originated in Wujiang District, Shaoguan City, Guangdong Province.【PLANT】Half-opened. Young shoots have hairs. Leaf buds green, have tomentose hairs.【LEAF】young leave green,old leaves medium green,oval, nearly round in shape. Leaf margins flat,Leaf apex obtuse,Leaf base cuneate,6.24 cm long and 2.8cm wide.【FLOWER】Sepals have hairs,petal in white color,the pistil taller than the stamen,stigma lobed 3. Ovaries have pubescent.【FRUIT】surface smooth,round sphere,cyan,Green yellow in color;average weight 23.4g;Ratio of fresh seeds 28.21%;Testa color brown, brown;Kernel oil content %.【FATTY ACID CONTENT】Oleic acid %,Linoleic acid %,Linolenic acid %.,Stearic acid %,Palmitic acid %. Full blooming season Late November;Fruit harvest season Late October.

» Chinese Description

粤韶75-2 Camellia oleifera Yueshao 75-2. 中国林业出版社, 2016. 《中国油茶品种志》,p.378。【审定编号】粵S-SC-CO-019-2009【品种类别】无性系【选育单位】广东省韶关市林业科学研究所、国营连山林场科研组【选育过程】本种1975年由原广东省韶关地区林业科学研究所组织的油茶良种队选择,优良母树位于广东省连山县上草镇蒙洞村(国营连山林场蒙洞工区)18年生直播种植的实生林中。经1975-1977三年连续现场观察记录,确选为油茶优树。1976年采用大树石占嫁接于收集圃,1977-1984年参与13个决选优树进行无性繁殖和区域测试,分别在广东省高州、英德、翁源、连州和韶关做实生、扦插、芽砧苗、大树砧嫁接试验。2009年由广东省林木良种委员会审定为油茶优良无性系粤韶75-2。【选育年份】2009

姚小华、任华东主编,2020年《中国油茶遗传资源》第553页。【资源编号】440203_010_0009;选育资源(良种);油用栽培,遗传育种材料。产于广东省韶关市武江区。【植株】树姿半开张.嫩枝有绒毛. 叶芽绿色.有绒毛.【叶】嫩叶绿色,老叶中绿色,椭圆形、近圆形. 叶缘平,先端钝尖,基部楔形,长6.24厘米,宽2.8厘米。【花】萼片有绒毛,花瓣白色,雌蕊比雄蕊高,柱头浅裂. 3裂. 子房有绒毛。【果】表面光滑,圆球形,青色、青黄色;平均单果重23.4克;鲜出籽率28.21%;种皮棕色、棕褐色;种仁含油率%。【脂肪酸含量】油酸%,亚油酸%,亚麻酸%.,硬脂酸%,棕榈酸%。盛花期11月下旬;果熟期10月下旬。

Flower

Flower Size

Blooming Season China

Photos