International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Yueshao 74-1

Yueshao 74-1

Last Updated:2021/11/18 11:55:07 By:wangzhonglang
305

Id:ICR-24918

CountryChina

Year Published/Registered2009

Cultivar Type:For Oil

AGM Type

Scientific Name:Camellia oleifera 'Yueshao 74-1'

Chinese Name:粤韶74-1号

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

粤S-SC-CO-018-2009  2009年广东省林木良种认定编号。

Description

» English Description

Yueshao 74-1Camellia oleifera. China Forestry Publishing House, 2016. Oil-tea Camellia Cultivars in China, p.376. Yao Xiaohua and Ren Huadong eds. 2020. Oil-tea Camellia Genetic Resource in China. p.551.【Resource number】440203_010_0007;Breeding resources (excellent variety);Oil cultivation, genetic breeding materials. Originated in Wujiang District, Shaoguan City, Guangdong Province.【PLANT】Half-opened. Young shoots have hairs. Leaf buds green, have tomentose hairs.【LEAF】young leave green,old leaves medium green,oval, nearly round in shape. Leaf margins flat,Leaf apex obtuse,Leaf base Semicircle,6.53 cm long and 3.17cm wide.【FLOWER】Sepals have hairs,petal in white color,the length of pistil equal to the length of stamen,stigma lobed 3. Ovaries have pubescent.【FRUIT】surface smooth,Ellipsoid,Green yellow in color;average weight 16.93g;Ratio of fresh seeds 36.98%;Testa color brown;Kernel oil content %.【FATTY ACID CONTENT】Oleic acid %,Linoleic acid %,Linolenic acid %.,Stearic acid %,Palmitic acid %. Full blooming season Late November;Fruit harvest season Late October.

» Chinese Description

粵韶74-1 Camellia oleifera Yueshao 74-1. 中国林业出版社, 2016. 《中国油茶品种志》,p.376。【审定编号】粤S-SC-CO-018-2009【品种类别】无性系【选育单位】广东省韶关市林业科学研究所、连州县林业科学研究所【选育过程】本种1974年由原广东省韶关地区林业科学研究所组织的油茶良种队选择,在广东省连州市()九陂镇双圹村的24年生直播种植的实生林中初选出的优树。经1974-1976年三年连续现场观察记录、化验测定,确选为油茶优树。1976年用大树姑嫁接于收集圃,1977-1984年参与13个决选优树进行无性繁殖和区域测试,分别在广东省高州、英德、翁源、连州和韶关进行大树砧嫁接试验。本种于19851226日在全国油茶科研协作组通过科研成果鉴定,2009年广东省林木良种委员会审定其为油茶优良无性系粵韶74-【选育年份】2009年。

姚小华、任华东主编,2020年《中国油茶遗传资源》第551页。【资源编号】440203_010_0007;选育资源(良种);油用栽培,遗传育种材料。产于广东省韶关市武江区。【植株】树姿半开张.嫩枝有绒毛. 叶芽绿色.有绒毛.【叶】嫩叶绿色,老叶中绿色,椭圆形、近圆形. 叶缘平,先端钝尖,基部半圆形,长6.53厘米,宽3.17厘米。【花】萼片有绒毛,花瓣白色,雌蕊与雄蕊相同高度,柱头浅裂. 3裂. 子房有绒毛。【果】表面光滑,椭球形,青黄色;平均单果重16.93克;鲜出籽率36.98%;种皮棕色;种仁含油率%。【脂肪酸含量】油酸%,亚油酸%,亚麻酸%.,硬脂酸%,棕榈酸%。盛花期11月下旬;果熟期10月下旬。

Flower

Flower Size

Blooming Season China

Photos