International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Antonia la Fuente

Antonia la Fuente

Last Updated:2019/4/10 9:11:17 By:wangzhonglang
335

Id:ICR-592

CountryItaly

Year Published/Registered1855

Cultivar Type:For Ornamental

AGM Type

Scientific Name:Camellia japonica 'Antonia la Fuente'

Chinese Name

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

Antonio la Fuenta Medici Spada, 1858, Catalogo nel Giardino a Villa Quiete, p.4. No description. Orthographic eror for Antonia la Fuente.

Description

» English Description

Galeotti, M. 1855, Journal d’Horticulture Pratique de la Belgique, vol.13, p.62. No description. Orthographic variant ‘Antonio la Fuenta’. Originated in Italy.

Flower

Flower Size

Blooming Season Italy

Photos