International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Chūbu-murui-shibori

Chūbu-murui-shibori

Last Updated:2021/2/16 21:27:51 By:wangzhonglang
425

Id:ICR-2826

CountryJapan

Year Published/Registered1989

Cultivar Type:For Ornamental

AGM Type

Scientific Name:Camellia japonica 'Chūbu-murui-shibori'

Chinese Name

Japanese Name:中部無類絞 ちゅうぶむるいしぼり

Meaning

Synonym

Murui-shibori-Chūbu Synonym for Chūbu-murui-shibori.

Description

» English Description

Seibundo Shinkōsha, 1989, Senchinshū, p.251. Resembles Murui-shibori. Originated in Chūbu, Japan. Synonym: ‘Murui-shibori-Chūbu’.

Flower

Flower Size

Blooming Season Japan

Photos