International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Changlin 22

Changlin 22

Last Updated:2021/11/22 10:28:32 By:wangzhonglang
246

Id:ICR-117

CountryChina

Year Published/Registered2003

Cultivar Type:For Oil

Scientific Name:Camellia oleifera 'Changlin 22'

Chinese Name:长林22号

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

赣R-SC-CO-012-2003 2003年通过江西省林木良种认定的证书号。

赣S-SC-CO-018-2008 2008年江西省林木良种审定编号。

Description

» English Description

Changlin 22Camellia oleifera.Oil Tea Camellia Superior Germplasm Resources, 2008, editor in chief by Chen Yonzhong, p.113. China Forestry Publishing House, 2016. Oil-tea Camellia Cultivars in China, p.702. Bred by Chinese Academy of Forestry in 1995, passed the identification in 2003 by Jiangxi Academy of Forestry registration, and listed as national excellent cultivar, the Certification Number: Gan R-SC-CO-012-2003. Average 2.00 m high, plant vigorous, growth fast. Average fruit yield 1.85 kg/m2, average oil yield 665.40 kg/hm2. Average 56 among of fruit weighted 1000g. The average rate of oil reached 42.10% from the kernel. Average 50% seed weight in each fresh fruit, 28.1% seed weight in each dry fruit. Fruit spherical, reddish green.

» Chinese Description

长林22陈永忠主编,2008年,《油茶优良种质资源》第 113 页。【培育单位】中国林业科学研究院,【选育年份】1995,【审定年份】2003,【良种号】R-SC-CO-012-2003由中国林业科学研究院亚热带林业中心于1995年选育出来的优良无性系。平均树高2.00m,每株平均产果量2.82kg,每平方米产果量1.85kg,每千克鲜果数56个,每平方米平均产油量0.120kg,每公顷平均产油量665.40kg,比对照增产117.2%。鲜果出籽率为50%,干出籽率28.1%,种仁含油率42.10%。果形呈近球形,红绿色,中果。

长林22 Camellia oleifera Changlin 22. 中国林业出版社, 2016. 《中国油茶品种志》,p.702。【审定编号】赣S-SC-CO-018-2008【品种类别】无性系【选育地】浙江、江西【区试点】江西、湖南、福建、广西【选育单位】中国林业科学研究院亚热带林业研究所、中国林业科学研究院亚亚热带林业实验中心【选育年份】2008

Photos