International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Changlin 53

Changlin 53

Last Updated:2021/11/22 9:50:13 By:wangzhonglang
283

Id:ICR-21994

CountryChina

Year Published/Registered2003

Cultivar Type:For Oil

AGM Type

Scientific Name:Camellia oleifera 'Changlin 53'

Chinese Name:长林53号

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

赣R-SC-CO-004-2003 2003年通过江西省林木良种认定的证书号。

S-SC-CO-012-2008 2008年通过国家林木良种审定编号。

渝S-ETS-CO-011-2015 2015年重庆市林木良种认定编号。

Description

» English Description

Changlin 53Camellia oleifera.Oil Tea Camellia Superior Germplasm Resources, 2008, editor in chief by Chen Yonzhong, p.71. China Forestry Publishing House, 2016. Oil-tea Camellia Cultivars in China, p.686. Bred by Chinese Academy of Forestry in 1995, passed the identification in 2003 by Jiangxi Academy of Forestry registration, and listed as national excellent cultivar, the Certification Number: Gan R-SC-CO-004-2003. Average 1.82 m high, plant vigorous. Average fruit yield 2.08 kg/m2. 40 among of fruit weighted 1000g. Average oil yield 885.75kg/hm2. The average 56% seed weight in each fresh fruit, 27% seed weight in each dry fruit. Average rate of oil reached 45.3% from dry kernel. Fruit spherical or ovate, yellowish green or reddish green. Strong resistant to anthracnose.

» Chinese Description

长林53陈永忠主编,2008年,《油茶优良种质资源》第 71 页。【培育单位】中国林业科学研究院,【选育年份】1995,【审定年份】2003,【良种号】R-SC-CO-004-2003由中国林业科学研究院亚热带林业中心于1995年选育出来的优良无性系。平均树高1.82m,矮壮粗枝大叶,每株平均产果量2.79kg,每平方米产果量2.08kg,每千克鲜果数40个,每平方米平均产油量0.135kg,每公顷平均产油量885.75kg,与对照比增产189.2%;鲜果出籽率为56%,干出籽率27%,种仁含油率45.3%;果形呈葫芦形,黄红色,大果。抗病力强,对果实炭疽病有极高的抗性。

长林53 Camellia oleifera Changlin 53. 中国林业出版社, 2016. 《中国油茶品种志》,p.686。【审定编号】S-SC-CO-012-2008【品种类别】无性系【选育地】浙江、江西【区试点】江西、湖南、福建、广西【选育单位】中国林业科学研究院亚热带林业研究所、中国林业科学研究院亚热带林业实验中屯、【选育年份】2008

Flower

Flower Size

Blooming Season China

Photos