International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Claire Renee

Claire Renee

Last Updated:2019/4/10 9:11:17 By:wangzhonglang
279

Id:ICR-2896

CountryUnited States

Year Published/Registered1958

Cultivar Type:For Ornamental

Scientific Name:Camellia japonica 'Claire Renee'

Chinese Name

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

Renee Claire Shackelford, 1971, ACS., The Camellia Journal, vol.26, No.4. Orthographic variant for Claire Renee.

Description

» English Description

Griffin, ed.1958, Camellian: Dark pink. Large to very large anemone form. Vigorous growth. Originated by Shackelford, USA. Sport: Claire Renee Variegated. Orthographic variant: ‘Renee Claire’.
Photos