International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Concolor Perfecta

Concolor Perfecta

Last Updated:2019/4/10 9:11:17 By:wangzhonglang
258

Id:ICR-3150

CountryUnited Kingdom

Year Published/Registered1845

Cultivar Type:For Ornamental

Scientific Name:Camellia japonica 'Concolor Perfecta'

Chinese Name

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

Concolar Perfecta Oudin, Lisieux, Nursery Catalogue, 1844, p.10. Orthographic error for Concolor Perfecta.

Description

» English Description

Oudin Nursery Catalogue, 1845-1846, p.43: Perfect form, crimson red. Harrison, ed., 1846, The Floricultural Cabinet, vol.14, p.43: “Reddish purple. Double”. Originated in England. Orthographic error: ‘Concolar Perfecta’.
Photos