International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Donckelaeri Mobala

Donckelaeri Mobala

Last Updated:2019/4/10 9:11:17 By:wangzhonglang
103

Id:ICR-4067

CountryUnited States

Year Published/Registered1957

Cultivar Type:For Ornamental

Scientific Name:Camellia japonica 'Donckelaeri Mobala'

Chinese Name

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

Donckelari Mobala River View Nursery Catalogue, 1957-1958, p.8. Orthographic variant for Donckelaeri Mobala.

Description

» English Description

Riverview Nursery Catalogue, 1957-1958 as ‘Donckelarii Mobala’. No description. Originated in USA.
Photos