International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Funingyoucha 4

Funingyoucha 4

Last Updated:2021/11/19 14:21:53 By:wangzhonglang
483

Id:ICR-24540

CountryChina

Year Published/Registered2011

Cultivar Type:For Oil

AGM Type

Scientific Name:Camellia oleifera ‘Funingyoucha 4’

Chinese Name:富宁油茶4号

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

滇R-SC-CO-058-2011  2011年云南省林木良种认定编号。

Description

» English Description

Funingyoucha 4Camellia oleifera. China Forestry Publishing House, 2016. Oil-tea Camellia Cultivars in China, p.580. Yao Xiaohua and Ren Huadong eds. 2020. Oil-tea Camellia Genetic Resource in China. p.181.【Resource number】532628_010_0004;Breeding resources (excellent variety);Oil cultivation, genetic breeding materials. Originated in Funing County, Yunnan Province.【PLANT】Open. Young shoots have hairs. Leaf buds yellow-green, have tomentose hairs.【LEAF】young leave green,old leaves medium green,long oval in shape. Leaf margins flat,Leaf apex acuminate,Leaf base cuneate,6.06 cm long and 2.74cm wide.【FLOWER】Sepals have hairs,petal in white color,the pistil taller than the stamen,stigma lobed 3. Ovaries have pubescent.【FRUIT】surface smooth,oblate spherical,cyan in color;average weight 31.84g;Ratio of fresh seeds 42.49%;Testa color black;Kernel oil content 49.5%.【FATTY ACID CONTENT】Oleic acid 78.9%,Linoleic acid 9.6%,Linolenic acid 0.3%.,Stearic acid 1.9%,Palmitic acid 8.6%. Full blooming season Late October;Fruit harvest season Mid-October.

» Chinese Description

富宁油茶4 Camellia oleifera Funingyoucha 4. 中国林业出版社, 2016. 《中国油茶品种志》,p.580。【认定编号】滇R-SC-CO-058-2011【品种类别】无性系【选育地(包括区试点)】在富宁县皈朝镇龙绍村委会油茶林中选育出富宁油茶4号良种母株,区试点位于富宁县安广畜牧场、富宁县金坝林场安岗林区、富宁县里达镇里达村【选育单位】云南省林业科学院、富宁县林业局油茶研究所、西南林业大学、云南林业职业技术学、文山壮族苗族自治州林业局【选育年份】2011

姚小华、任华东主编,2020年《中国油茶遗传资源》第181页。【资源编号】532628_010_0004;选育资源(良种);油用栽培,遗传育种材料。产于云南省富宁县。【植株】树姿开张.嫩枝有绒毛. 叶芽黄绿色.有绒毛.【叶】嫩叶绿色,老叶中绿色,长椭圆形. 叶缘平,先端渐尖,基部楔形,长6.06厘米,宽2.74厘米。【花】萼片有绒毛,花瓣白色,雌蕊比雄蕊高,柱头浅裂. 3裂. 子房有绒毛。【果】表面光滑,扁圆球形,青色;平均单果重31.84克;鲜出籽率42.49%;种皮黑色;种仁含油率49.5%。【脂肪酸含量】油酸78.9%,亚油酸9.6%,亚麻酸0.3%.,硬脂酸1.9%,棕榈酸8.6%。盛花期10月下旬;果熟期10月中旬。

Flower

Flower Size

Blooming Season China

Photos