International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Funingyoucha 9

Funingyoucha 9

Last Updated:2021/11/19 15:54:13 By:wangzhonglang
435

Id:ICR-24888

CountryChina

Year Published/Registered2012

Cultivar Type:For Oil

AGM Type

Scientific Name:Camellia oleifera ‘Funingyoucha 9’

Chinese Name:富宁油茶9号

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

云R-SC-CO-052-2012  2012年云南省林木良种认定编号。

Description

» English Description

Funingyoucha 9Camellia oleifera. China Forestry Publishing House, 2016. Oil-tea Camellia Cultivars in China, p.624. Yao Xiaohua and Ren Huadong eds. 2020. Oil-tea Camellia Genetic Resource in China. p.523.【Resource number】532628_010_0009;Breeding resources (excellent variety);Oil cultivation, genetic breeding materials. Originated in Funing County, Yunnan Province.【PLANT】Open. Young shoots have hairs. Leaf buds yellow-green, have tomentose hairs.【LEAF】young leave red,old leaves medium green,long oval in shape. Leaf margins flat,Leaf apex acuminate,Leaf base cuneate,6.7 cm long and 3.78cm wide.【FLOWER】Sepals have hairs,petal in white color,the pistil taller than the stamen,stigma lobed 3. Ovaries have pubescent.【FRUIT】surface bump,oblate spherical,green in color;average weight 29.38g;Ratio of fresh seeds 45.98%;Testa color black;Kernel oil content 49.5%.【FATTY ACID CONTENT】Oleic acid 80%,Linoleic acid 8.9%,Linolenic acid 0.3%.,Stearic acid 1.9%,Palmitic acid 8.3%. Full blooming season Early November;Fruit harvest season Mid-October.

» Chinese Description

富宁油茶9 Camellia oleifera Funingyoucha 9. 中国林业出版社, 2016. 《中国油茶品种志》,p.624。【俗名】茶树、茶果树、茶油树、白花油茶【认定编号】云R-SC-CO-052-2012【品种类别】无性系【选育地(包括区试点)】在富宁县板仑乡龙迈一组未豪油茶林中选出富宁油茶9号良种母株,区试点在富宁县安广畜牧场、富宁县金坝林场安岗林区、富宁县里达镇里达村【选育单位】富宁县林业局油茶研究所、富宁县林业局、文山壮族苗族自治州林业局、云南省林业科学院【选育过程】同富宁油茶1号【选育年份】201212

姚小华、任华东主编,2020年《中国油茶遗传资源》第523页。【资源编号】532628_010_0009;选育资源(良种);油用栽培,遗传育种材料。产于云南省富宁县。【植株】树姿开张.嫩枝有绒毛. 叶芽黄绿色.有绒毛.【叶】嫩叶红色,老叶中绿色,长椭圆形. 叶缘平,先端渐尖,基部楔形,长6.7厘米,宽3.78厘米。【花】萼片有绒毛,花瓣白色,雌蕊比雄蕊高,柱头浅裂. 3裂. 子房有绒毛。【果】表面凹凸,扁圆球形,绿色;平均单果重29.38克;鲜出籽率45.98%;种皮黑色;种仁含油率49.5%。【脂肪酸含量】油酸80%,亚油酸8.9%,亚麻酸0.3%.,硬脂酸1.9%,棕榈酸8.3%。盛花期11月上旬;果熟期10月中旬。

Flower

Flower Size

Blooming Season China

Photos