International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Funingyoucha 8

Funingyoucha 8

Last Updated:2021/11/19 15:52:34 By:wangzhonglang
407

Id:ICR-24702

CountryChina

Year Published/Registered2020

Cultivar Type:For Oil

AGM Type

Scientific Name:Camellia oleifera ‘Funingyoucha 8’

Chinese Name:富宁油茶8号

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

云R-SC-CO-051-2012  2012年云南省林木良种认定编号。

Description

» English Description

Funingyoucha 8Camellia oleifera. China Forestry Publishing House, 2016. Oil-tea Camellia Cultivars in China, p.622. Yao Xiaohua and Ren Huadong eds. 2020. Oil-tea Camellia Genetic Resource in China. p.341.【Resource number】532628_010_0008;Breeding resources (excellent variety);Oil cultivation, genetic breeding materials. Originated in Funing County, Yunnan Province.【PLANT】Open. Young shoots have hairs. Leaf buds yellow-green, have tomentose hairs.【LEAF】young leave red,old leaves medium green,long oval in shape. Leaf margins flat,Leaf apex acuminate,Leaf base cuneate,6.76 cm long and 3.68cm wide.【FLOWER】Sepals have hairs,petal in white color,the pistil taller than the stamen,stigma Split 3. Ovaries have pubescent.【FRUIT】surface smooth,oblate spherical,red and green in color;average weight 29.59g;Ratio of fresh seeds 47.21%;Testa color black;Kernel oil content 59.4%.【FATTY ACID CONTENT】Oleic acid 74.42%,Linoleic acid 14.19%,Linolenic acid 0.49%.,Stearic acid 2.64%,Palmitic acid 7.6%. Full blooming season Late October;Fruit harvest season Mid-October.

» Chinese Description

富宁油茶8 Camellia oleifera Funingyoucha 8. 中国林业出版社, 2016. 《中国油茶品种志》,p.622。【俗名】茶树、茶果树、茶油树、白花油茶【认定编号】云R-SC-CO-051-2012【品种类别】无性系【选育地(包括区试点)】于富宁县板仑乡平纳村委会半坡村空隆油茶林缘选育出富宁油茶8号良种母株,区试点在富宁县安广畜牧场、富宁县金坝林场安岗林区、富宁县里达镇里达村【选育单位】选育申报单位是富宁县林业局油茶研究所;参加单位有富宁县林业局、文山壮族苗族自治州林业局、云南省林业科学院【选育过程】同富宁油茶1号【选育年份】201212

姚小华、任华东主编,2020年《中国油茶遗传资源》第341页。【资源编号】532628_010_0008;选育资源(良种);油用栽培,遗传育种材料。产于云南省富宁县。【植株】树姿开张.嫩枝有绒毛. 叶芽黄绿色.有绒毛.【叶】嫩叶红色,老叶中绿色,长椭圆形. 叶缘平,先端渐尖,基部楔形,长6.76厘米,宽3.68厘米。【花】萼片有绒毛,花瓣白色,雌蕊比雄蕊高,柱头中裂. 3裂. 子房有绒毛。【果】表面光滑,扁圆球形,红色、绿色;平均单果重29.59克;鲜出籽率47.21%;种皮黑色;种仁含油率59.4%。【脂肪酸含量】油酸74.42%,亚油酸14.19%,亚麻酸0.49%.,硬脂酸2.64%,棕榈酸7.6%。盛花期10月下旬;果熟期10月中旬。

Flower

Flower Size

Blooming Season China

Photos