International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Ganwu 1

Ganwu 1

Last Updated:2021/11/16 16:19:03 By:wangzhonglang
705

Type Image

Chosen by wangzhonglang

Id:ICR-21956

CountryChina

Year Published/Registered2007

Cultivar Type:For Oil

AGM Type

Scientific Name:Camellia oleifera 'Ganwu 1 '

Chinese Name:赣无1

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

国S-SC-CO-007-2007 2007年通过国家良种审定的良种证号。

Description

» English Description

Ganwu 1Camellia oleifera. China Forestry Publishing House, 2016. Oil-tea Camellia Cultivars in China, p.186. Oil Tea Camellia Superior Germplasm Resources, 2008, editor in chief by Chen Yonzhong, p.32. Bred by Jiangxi Academy of Forestry in 1999, passed the identification in 2007 by National Registration, and listed as national excellent cultivar, the Certification Number: S-SC-CO-007-2007. Crown rotund. Leaves elliptic, margin serrate or crenate, apex acuminate, 4.5-7.0 cm long, 2.5-3.5 cm wide, glabrous. Flowering usually in late October to late November, white, diameter 5.5-7.0 cm, petals 6-7, obcordate. Fruit mature in late October, olive shape, pedicel tip, reddish green, diameter 27-33 mm, 30-58 among of fruit weighted 500g, loci 1-3. Average 56% seed weight in fresh fruit. The average rate of oil reached 38.2% from dry seeds, and 54.4% from the dry kernel, 13.4% from fresh fruit. Average oil yield 1009.5 kg/hm2.

Yao Xiaohua and Ren Huadong eds. 2020. Oil-tea Camellia Genetic Resource in China. p.231.【Resource number】360111_010_0073;Breeding resources (excellent variety);Oil cultivation, genetic breeding materials. Originated in Qingshan Lake District, Nanchang City, Jiangxi Province.【PLANT】upright. Young shoots have hairs. Leaf buds yellow-green, have tomentose hairs.【LEAF】young leave green,old leaves medium green,long oval in shape. Leaf margins wavy,Leaf apex acuminate,Leaf base cuneate,6.27 cm long and 2.96cm wide.【FLOWER】Sepals have hairs,petal in Light red color,the pistil taller than the stamen,stigma lobed 3. Ovaries have pubescent.【FRUIT】surface smooth,Ovoid,red in color;average weight 10.72g;Ratio of fresh seeds 53.78%;Testa color brown;Kernel oil content 46.2%.【FATTY ACID CONTENT】Oleic acid 84.8%,Linoleic acid 0.8%,Stearic acid 2.8%,Palmitic acid 9.5%. Full blooming season Mid-November;Fruit harvest season Late October.

» Chinese Description

赣无1陈永忠主编,2008年,《油茶优良种质资源》第 32 页。【培育单位】江西省林业科学院,【选育年份】1999,【审定年份】2007,【良种号】S-SC-CO-007-2007由江西省林业科学院于1999年选育出来的优良无性系。树冠自然圆头形;叶椭圆形,先端渐尖,边缘有细锯齿或钝齿,长4.57.0cm,宽2.53.5cm,叶面光滑;湖南通常于10月下旬至12月下旬开花,花白色,直径5.57.0cm,花瓣倒心形,67瓣;果实成熟期10月下旬,果橄榄形,蒂尖,青红色,果径2733mm,每500g果数3058个,心室13个,鲜出籽率56%,干仁含油率54.4%,干籽含油率38.2%。鲜果含油率13.4%,单位冠幅产果量为0.13kg/m2,平均产油量达1009.5kg/hm2

赣无1 Camellia oleifera Ganwu 1. 中国林业出版社, 2016. 《中国油茶品种志》,p.186。【俗名】鸡心子【审定编号】国S-SC-CO-007-2007【品种类别】无性系【选育地(包括区试点)】江西省林业科学院、丰城市白土镇、宜春市袁州区、吉安市林业科学研撕【选育单位】江西省林业科学院【选育过程】同赣兴48【选育年份】2007

姚小华、任华东主编,2020年《中国油茶遗传资源》第231页。【资源编号】360111_010_0073;选育资源(良种);油用栽培,遗传育种材料。产于江西省南昌市青山湖区。【植株】树姿直立.嫩枝有绒毛. 叶芽黄绿色.有绒毛.【叶】嫩叶绿色,老叶中绿色,长椭圆形. 叶缘波状,先端渐尖,基部楔形,长6.27厘米,宽2.96厘米。【花】萼片有绒毛,花瓣淡红色,雌蕊比雄蕊高,柱头浅裂. 3裂. 子房有绒毛。【果】表面光滑,卵球形,红色;平均单果重10.72克;鲜出籽率53.78%;种皮棕褐色;种仁含油率46.2%。【脂肪酸含量】油酸84.8%,亚油酸0.8%,亚麻酸-%.,硬脂酸2.8%,棕榈酸9.5%。盛花期11月中旬;果熟期10月下旬。

Flower

Flower Size

Blooming Season China

Photos