International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Ganwu 12

Ganwu 12

Last Updated:2021/11/22 10:51:11 By:wangzhonglang
1075

Id:ICR-22077

CountryChina

Year Published/Registered1999

Cultivar Type:For Oil

AGM Type

Scientific Name:Camellia oleifera 'Ganwu 12 '

Chinese Name:赣无12

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

国R-SC-CO-026-2010  2008年通过国家良种审定的良种证号。

Description

» English Description

Ganwu 12Camellia oleifera.Oil Tea Camellia Superior Germplasm Resources, 2008, editor in chief by Chen Yonzhong, p.141. China Forestry Publishing House, 2016. Oil-tea Camellia Cultivars in China, p.228. Bred by Jiangxi Academy of Forestry in 1999. Plant vigorous, growth fast, foliage dense, crown rotund. Leaves elliptic, apex acuminate, margin serrate or crenate, 4.0-6.5 cm long, 2.5-3.8 cm wide, glabrous. Flowering usually in late October to late December, white, diameter 5.0-7.0 cm, petals 5-6, obcordate. Fruit mature in late October, spherical, yellowish green, diameter 27-34 mm, 30-56 among of fruit weighted 500g, loci 1-3. Average 40.3% seed weight in each fresh fruit. The average rate of oil reached 36%-39% from dry seeds, and 61.4% from dry kernel, 7.8% from fresh fruit. Average oil yield 1033.5 kg/hm2.

Yao Xiaohua and Ren Huadong eds. 2020. Oil-tea Camellia Genetic Resource in China. p.475.【Resource number】360111_010_0076;Breeding resources (excellent variety);Oil cultivation, genetic breeding materials. Originated in Qingshan Lake District, Nanchang City, Jiangxi Province.【PLANT】Half-opened. Young shoots have hairs. Leaf buds yellow-green, have tomentose hairs.【LEAF】young leave red,old leaves medium green,long oval in shape. Leaf margins wavy,Leaf apex acuminate,Leaf base cuneate,6.87 cm long and 3.2cm wide.【FLOWER】Sepals have hairs,petal in white color,the pistil shorter than the stamen,stigma lobed 4. Ovaries have pubescent.【FRUIT】surface smooth,Ovoid,cyan in color;average weight 9.71g;Ratio of fresh seeds 32.39%;Testa color brown;Kernel oil content 41.3%.【FATTY ACID CONTENT】Oleic acid 82.4%,Linoleic acid 0.5%,Linolenic acid -%.,Stearic acid 2.3%,Palmitic acid 11.9%. Full blooming season Early November;Fruit harvest season Late October.

» Chinese Description

赣无12陈永忠主编,2008年,《油茶优良种质资源》第 141 页。【培育单位】江西省林业科学院,【选育年份】1999由江西省林业科学院于1999年选育出来的优良无性系。树冠自然圆头形;叶椭圆形,先端渐尖,边缘有细锯齿或钝齿,长4.06.5cm,宽2.53.8cm,叶面光滑;湖南通常于10月下旬至12月下旬开花,花白色,直径5.07.0cm,花瓣倒心形,56瓣;果实成熟期10月下旬,果卵球形或橄榄形,青红色,果径2734mm,每500g果数3056个,心室13个,鲜出籽率40.3%,干仁含油率61.4%,干籽含油率36%39%。鲜果含油率7.8%,平均单位冠幅产果量为0.14kg/m2,连续4年平均产油量达1033.5 kg/hm2

赣无12 Camellia oleifera Ganwu 12. 中国林业出版社, 2016. 《中国油茶品种志》,p.228。【审定编号】国R-SC-CO-026-2010【品种类别】无性系【选育地(包括区试点)】江西省林业科学院、湖南省林业科学院、广西壮族自治区林业科学研究院、江西省上饶市林业科学研究所、江西省永丰县、江西省丰城市白土镇【选育单位】江西省林业科学院【选育年份】2010

姚小华、任华东主编,2020年《中国油茶遗传资源》第475页。【资源编号】360111_010_0076;选育资源(良种);油用栽培,遗传育种材料。产于江西省南昌市青山湖区。【植株】树姿半开张.嫩枝有绒毛. 叶芽黄绿色.有绒毛.【叶】嫩叶红色,老叶中绿色,长椭圆形. 叶缘波状,先端渐尖,基部楔形,长6.87厘米,宽3.2厘米。【花】萼片有绒毛,花瓣白色,雄蕊比雌蕊高,柱头浅裂. 4裂. 子房有绒毛。【果】表面光滑,卵球形,青色;平均单果重9.71克;鲜出籽率32.39%;种皮褐色;种仁含油率41.3%。【脂肪酸含量】油酸82.4%,亚油酸0.5%,亚麻酸-%.,硬脂酸2.3%,棕榈酸11.9%。盛花期11月上旬;果熟期10月下旬。

Flower

Flower Size

Blooming Season China

Photos