International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Ganwu 11

Ganwu 11

Last Updated:2021/11/17 9:41:49 By:wangzhonglang
1069

Id:ICR-21990

CountryChina

Year Published/Registered1999

Cultivar Type:For Oil

AGM Type

Scientific Name:Camellia oleifera 'Ganwu 11 '

Chinese Name:赣无11

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

国S-SC-CO-027-2008  2008年江西省林木良种认定编号。

Description

» English Description

Ganwu 11Camellia oleifera. China Forestry Publishing House, 2016. Oil-tea Camellia Cultivars in China, p.220. Oil Tea Camellia Superior Germplasm Resources, 2008, editor in chief by Chen Yonzhong, p.67. Bred by Jiangxi Academy of Forestry in 1999. Crown rotund. Leaves elliptic, apex acuminate, margin serrate or crenate, 4.0-6.8 cm long, 2.5-4.0cm wide, glabrous. Flowering usually in late October to late December, white, diameter 5.0-6.5 cm, petals 5-6, obcordate. Fruit mature in late October, spherical or ovate, yellowish green, diameter 29-37 mm, 25-50 among of fruit weighted 500g, loci 1-3. Average 51.4% seed weight in each fresh fruit. The average rate of oil reached 57.8% from dry kernel, 39%-42% from dry seeds, and 12.4% from fresh fruit. The average oil yield 1383 kg/hm2.

Yao Xiaohua and Ren Huadong eds. 2020. Oil-tea Camellia Genetic Resource in China. p.279.【Resource number】360111_010_0075;Breeding resources (excellent variety);Oil cultivation, genetic breeding materials. Originated in Qingshan Lake District, Nanchang City, Jiangxi Province.【PLANT】upright. Young shoots have hairs. Leaf buds yellow-green, have tomentose hairs.【LEAF】young leave green,old leaves medium green,long oval in shape. Leaf margins wavy,Leaf apex acuminate,Leaf base cuneate,6.15 cm long and 2.73cm wide.【FLOWER】Sepals have hairs,petal in Light red color,the pistil taller than the stamen,stigma deeply split 4. Ovaries have pubescent.【FRUIT】surface smooth,round sphere,cyan in color;average weight 14.39g;Ratio of fresh seeds 45.01%;Testa color brown;Kernel oil content 58.46%.【FATTY ACID CONTENT】Oleic acid 79.91%,Linoleic acid 0.43%,Stearic acid 3.79%,Palmitic acid 10.5%. Full blooming season Mid-November;Fruit harvest season Late October.

» Chinese Description

赣无11陈永忠主编,2008年,《油茶优良种质资源》第 67 页。【培育单位】江西省林业科学院,【选育年份】1999由江西省林业科学院于1999年选育出来的优良无性系。树冠自然圆头形;叶椭圆形,先端渐尖,边缘有细锯齿或钝齿,长4.06.8cm,宽2.54.0cm,叶面光滑;湖南通常于10月下旬至12月下旬开花,花白色,直径5.07.0cm,花瓣倒心形,6瓣;果实成熟期10月下旬,果球或卵形,青黄色,果径2937mm,每500g果数2550个,心室13个,鲜出籽率51.4%,干仁含油率57.8%,干籽含油率39%42%;鲜果含油率12.4%,平均产油量达1383 kg/hm2

赣无11 Camellia oleifera Ganwu 11. 中国林业出版社, 2016. 《中国油茶品种志》,p.220。【审定编号】国S-SC-CO-027-2008【品种类别】无性系【原产地】江西省林业科学院【选育单位】江西省林业科学院【选育年份】2008年【典型识别特征】树体生长旺盛,树冠自然开心形,分枝均匀。抗性强,结实早,产量高,丰产性能好。新梢青红相间,叶片平展。果皮有疤痕,果色青色,果皮薄,出好率高。

姚小华、任华东主编,2020年《中国油茶遗传资源》第279页。【资源编号】360111_010_0075;选育资源(良种);油用栽培,遗传育种材料。产于江西省南昌市青山湖区。【植株】树姿直立.嫩枝有绒毛. 叶芽黄绿色.有绒毛.【叶】嫩叶绿色,老叶中绿色,长椭圆形. 叶缘波状,先端渐尖,基部楔形,长6.15厘米,宽2.73厘米。【花】萼片有绒毛,花瓣淡红色,雌蕊比雄蕊高,柱头深裂. 4裂. 子房有绒毛。【果】表面光滑,圆球形,青色;平均单果重14.39克;鲜出籽率45.01%;种皮棕褐色;种仁含油率58.46%。【脂肪酸含量】油酸79.91%,亚油酸0.43%,亚麻酸-%.,硬脂酸3.79%,棕榈酸10.5%。盛花期11月中旬;果熟期10月下旬。

Flower

Flower Size

Blooming Season China

Photos