International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Gilda Pagano

Gilda Pagano Believed Extinct

Last Updated:2019/4/10 9:11:17 By:wangzhonglang
334

Id:ICR-6167

CountryItaly

Year Published/Registered1875

Cultivar Type:For Ornamental

AGM Type

Scientific Name:Camellia japonica 'Gilda Pagano'

Chinese Name

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

Gilda Pagan  Ludemann’s Pacific Nursery Catalogue, 1895-1896. Orthographic error for Gilda Pagano.

Description

» English Description

Linden Catalogue, 1875, p.23. No description. Originated in Italy Orthographic error: ‘Gilda Pagan’(Believed extinct.)

Flower

Flower Size

Blooming Season Italy

Photos