International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Gone Again Blush

Gone Again Blush

Last Updated:2022/8/12 12:03:28 By:wangzhonglang
599

Type Image

Chosen by wangzhonglang

Id:ICR-6402

CountryUnited States

Year Published/Registered1981

Cultivar Type:For Ornamental

AGM Type

Scientific Name:Camellia japonica 'Gone Again Blush'

Chinese Name:新不了情

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

再看一眼  茶花林目录,1992-2006, p.11/28, No.934.

Description

» English Description

SCCS., 1981, Camellia Nomenclature, p.69: Blush sport of Gone Again. Originated in USA by Haynie.

» Chinese Description

朱國棟、蔡燦玉,2011. 《台灣茶花族譜》,p.111.  新不了情(C. hybrid)红山茶。1981,美国,Haynie 培育选出。'Gone Again'的淡粉红色枝变种。花底泛微红色,往外颜色渐淡瓣缘近白。

Gone Again Blush (新不了情)一张永熙(Camellia Chang), 2009,你会喜欢茶花园.

Gone Again Blush (再看一眼)一茶花林目录,1992-2006, p.11/28, No.934.

Flower

Flower Size8-10 cm

Blooming Season1-3 Month United States

Photos