International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Henrietta L Bradford

Henrietta L Bradford

Last Updated:2019/4/10 9:11:17 By:wangzhonglang
489

Id:ICR-7278

CountryUnited States

Year Published/Registered1962

Cultivar Type:For Ornamental

AGM Type

Scientific Name:Camellia japonica 'Henrietta L Bradford'

Chinese Name

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

Henrietta Bradford  Mark S. Cannon Scion Catalogue, 1962, p.5.Abbreviation for Henrietta L. Bradford.

Description

» English Description

SCCS., 1962, Camellia Nomeclature, p.51: White. Large semi-double with large, wavy, upright petals and white filaments and golden anthers. Vigorous, compact growth. Flowers mid-season. Originated in USA by J.W. Bradford, San Diego, California. Abbreviation: ‘Henrietta Bradford’.

Flower

Flower Size

Blooming Season United States

Photos