International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Kogane-yuri

Kogane-yuri

Last Updated:2024/5/15 15:20:09 By:wangzhonglang
1414

Type Image

Chosen by Sueo Takano

Id:ICR-9859

CountryJapan

Year Published/Registered1995

Cultivar Type:For Ornamental

AGM Type

Scientific Name:Camellia 'Kogane-yuri'

Chinese Name:金百合花

Japanese Name:こがねゆり こがねゆり

Meaning:Golden Lily

Synonym

Golden Lily  Camellias, Y.C. Shen, 2009, p.73 with colour photo; Synonym for Kogane-yuri.

金币  茶花林目录,1992-2006, p.14/28, No.215.

金百合花  沈荫椿,2009,山茶,p.73.

黄金百合  陈丽惠2013年《山茶花谱台湾情》第182页。

Description

» English Description

Atagawa Banana & Crocodile Park, Postcard for 1995 Annual Camellia Show: Pale yellow single of 7 rounded petals, with a slight fold up the centre to apex. Compact cylinder of stamens with deep golden anthers and a three armed stigma protruding. Leaves mid-green, narrowly elliptic, base narrow-cuneate, apex acuminate, margins bluntly serrate. Originated as a seedling of (C.reticulata x C.saluenensis Barbara Clark) x C.nitidissima by Kazuo Yoshikawa, Japan.

» Chinese Description

黄金百合,こがねゆり,'Kogane-yuri'C. nitidissima hybrid),陈丽惠2013年《山茶花谱台湾情》第182页,【花】:淡黃、單瓣、小輪(6~8cm)、中生(1~3月)。【葉】長椭圓、中型。立性。金花茶的雜交種,1993年吉川和男命名發表。

朱國棟、蔡燦玉,2011. 《台灣茶花族譜》,p.152. Kogane-yuriこがねゆり(Golden Lily)。(C. hybrid)山茶杂交种。1993,日本大阪,吉川和男 (Yoshikawa Kazuo) (C. reticulate x C. saluenensis 'Barbar Clark`) x C. Nitidissima (金花茶)。单瓣、淡黄色、花瓣7枚、小轮(5 x 6cm)、深金黄色花药退化,花柱3条突出,花期2月,树性直立、长势中等。Kogane-yuri (黄金百合)一"こがねゆり"的中文译名(Golden Lily)

Kogane-yuri (金币)一茶花林目录,1992-2006, p.14/28, No.215.

Kogane-yuri (金百合花)一沈荫椿,2009,山茶,p.73.


» Japanese Description

誠文堂新光社.1998.《日本ツバキ.サザンカ名鑑》.p.94. 日本ツバキ協会. 2010. 《最新日本ツバキ図鑑》. p.290. 大阪產. [花]淡黄色、一重、花形や大きさは白佗助に似て葯は退化、小輪、3月。[葉]長楕円、中形、やや波曲。[樹]立性。[来歴]バーバラ.クラ一クx金花茶、胚培養による作出、1993年に吉川和男の命名.発表。写/桐野、文/吉川

Flower

Flower Size5-8 cm

Blooming Season1-3 Month Japan

Photos