International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Liping 2

Liping 2

Last Updated:2021/11/19 9:33:05 By:wangzhonglang
194

Id:ICR-24606

CountryChina

Year Published/Registered2014

Cultivar Type:For Oil

AGM Type

Scientific Name:Camellia meicarpa ‘Liping 2’

Chinese Name:黎平2号

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

S-SC-CM-04-2014 2014年贵州省林木良种认定编号。

Description

» English Description

Liping 2Camellia meicarpa. China Forestry Publishing House, 2016. Oil-tea Camellia Cultivars in China, p.510. Yao Xiaohua and Ren Huadong eds. 2020. Oil-tea Camellia Genetic Resource in China. p.247.【Resource number】522631_010_0031;Breeding resources (local varieties);Oil cultivation, genetic breeding materials. Originated in Liping County, Guizhou Province.【PLANT】Half-opened. Young shoots without hairs. Leaf buds yellow-green, without tomentose hairs.【LEAF】young leave green,old leaves Gray green,long oval in shape. Leaf margins flat,Leaf apex acuminate,Leaf base cuneate,5.92 cm long and 2.62cm wide.【FLOWER】Sepals without hairs,petal in white color,the pistil taller than the stamen or the length of pistil equal to the length of stamen,stigma lobed 3. Ovaries have pubescent.【FRUIT】surface smooth,Nearly spherical,redish green in color;average weight 3.96g;Ratio of fresh seeds 64.9%;Testa color black;Kernel oil content 44.2%.【FATTY ACID CONTENT】Oleic acid %,Linoleic acid %,Linolenic acid %.,Stearic acid %,Palmitic acid %. Full blooming season Early November;Fruit harvest season Mid-to-late October.

» Chinese Description

黎平2 Camellia meicarpa Liping 2. 中国林业出版社, 2016. 《中国油茶品种志》,p.510。【俗名】大宝油茶【审定编号】S-SC-CM-04-2014【品种类别】无性系【选育地】贵州省黎平县【选育单位】贵州省林业科学研究院、黎平县林业局【选育过程】2009-2011年完成优树评选。2010年在黎平选择适宜林分采用改良撕皮嵌合接法进行大树换冠嫁接的方式营建测定林。2013年向省种苗站申请组织现场产量查验,20143月将其定名黎平2号,申报省级良种审()定。20147月贵州良种审定委员会评审确定为认定,认定期5年。【选育年份】2014

姚小华、任华东主编,2020年《中国油茶遗传资源》第247页。【资源编号】522631_010_0031;选育资源(地方品种);油用栽培,遗传育种材料。产于贵州省黎平县。【植株】树姿半开张.嫩枝无绒毛. 叶芽黄绿色.无绒毛.【叶】嫩叶绿色,老叶灰绿色,长椭圆形. 叶缘平,先端渐尖,基部楔形,长5.92厘米,宽2.62厘米。【花】萼片无绒毛,花瓣白色,雌蕊比雄蕊高或者等高,柱头浅裂. 3裂. 子房有绒毛。【果】表面光滑,近圆球形,青红色;平均单果重3.96克;鲜出籽率64.9%;种皮黑色;种仁含油率44.2%。【脂肪酸含量】油酸%,亚油酸%,亚麻酸%.,硬脂酸%,棕榈酸%。盛花期11月上旬;果熟期10月中下旬。

Flower

Flower Size

Blooming Season China

Photos