International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Liping 4

Liping 4

Last Updated:2021/11/19 9:37:08 By:wangzhonglang
188

Id:ICR-24711

CountryChina

Year Published/Registered2014

Cultivar Type:For Oil

AGM Type

Scientific Name:黎平4号 Camellia oleifera ‘Liping 4’

Chinese Name:黎平4号

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

S-SC-CM-06-2014 2014年贵州省林木良种认定编号。

Description

» English Description

Liping 4Camellia oleifera. China Forestry Publishing House, 2016. Oil-tea Camellia Cultivars in China, p.514. Yao Xiaohua and Ren Huadong eds. 2020. Oil-tea Camellia Genetic Resource in China. p.348.【Resource number】522631_010_0033;Breeding resources (local varieties);Oil cultivation, genetic breeding materials. Originated in Liping County, Guizhou Province.【PLANT】Open. Young shoots without hairs. Leaf buds yellow-green, have tomentose hairs.【LEAF】young leave Light green,old leaves green,long oval in shape. Leaf margins flat,Leaf apex acuminate,Leaf base cuneate,8.71 cm long and 2.98cm wide.【FLOWER】Sepals have hairs,petal in white color,the length of pistil equal to the length of stamen,stigma lobed 3. Ovaries have pubescent.【FRUIT】surface smooth,Ovoid,Green yellow in color;average weight 12.71g;Ratio of fresh seeds 41.86%;Testa color black;Kernel oil content 57.8%.【FATTY ACID CONTENT】Oleic acid %,Linoleic acid %,Linolenic acid %.,Stearic acid %,Palmitic acid %. Full blooming season Mid-November;Fruit harvest season Mid-to-late October.

» Chinese Description

黎平4 Camellia oleifera Liping 4. 中国林业出版社, 2016. 《中国油茶品种志》,p.514。【俗名】油茶籽【审定编号】S-SC-CM-06-2014【品种类别】无性系【选育地】贵州省黎平县【选育单位】黎平县林业局、贵州省林业科学研究院【选育过程】同黎平2号【选育年份】2014

姚小华、任华东主编,2020年《中国油茶遗传资源》第348页。【资源编号】522631_010_0033;选育资源(地方品种);油用栽培,遗传育种材料。产于贵州省黎平县。【植株】树姿开张.嫩枝无绒毛. 叶芽黄绿色.有绒毛.【叶】嫩叶浅绿色,老叶绿色,长椭圆形. 叶缘平,先端渐尖,基部楔形,长8.71厘米,宽2.98厘米。【花】萼片有绒毛,花瓣白色,雌蕊与雄蕊相同高度,柱头浅裂. 3裂. 子房有绒毛。【果】表面光滑,卵球形,青黄色;平均单果重12.71克;鲜出籽率41.86%;种皮黑色;种仁含油率57.8%。【脂肪酸含量】油酸%,亚油酸%,亚麻酸%.,硬脂酸%,棕榈酸%。盛花期11月中旬;果熟期10月中下旬。

Flower

Flower Size

Blooming Season China

Photos