International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Mary Taylor Pink

Mary Taylor Pink

Last Updated:2019/4/10 9:11:17 By:wangzhonglang
153

Id:ICR-12130

CountryUnited States

Year Published/Registered1974

Cultivar Type:For Ornamental

AGM Type

Scientific Name:Camellia japonica 'Mary Taylor Pink'

Chinese Name

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

Mary Taylor Blush Gentry, 1973, ACS., The Camellia Journal, vol.28, No.4. No description. Not a valid listing. Synonym for Mary Taylor Pink.

Description

» English Description

SCCS., 1974, Camellia Nomenclature, p.101: Blush pink sport of Mary Taylor. Originated in USA by Mrs J. Leslie Taylor, Theodore, Alabama. Synonym: ‘Mary Tay­lor Blush’.

Flower

Flower Size

Blooming Season United States

Photos