International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars McComb Cheerful

McComb Cheerful

Last Updated:2019/4/10 9:11:17 By:wangzhonglang
916

Id:ICR-12296

CountryUnited States

Year Published/Registered1943

Cultivar Type:For Ornamental

AGM Type

Scientific Name:Camellia japonica 'McComb Cheerful'

Chinese Name

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

Pride of McComb  Camellia Digest, 1(3),1943. Synonym for McComb Cheerful.

Description

» English Description

Camellia Digest, 10, 1943. No description. Originated in the USA. Synonym: ‘Pride of McComb’.

Flower

Flower Size

Blooming Season United States

Photos