International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Minzayou 21

Minzayou 21

Last Updated:2021/11/16 16:02:30 By:wangzhonglang
197

Id:ICR-24474

CountryChina

Year Published/Registered2011

Cultivar Type:For Oil

AGM Type

Scientific Name:Camellia oleifera 'Minzayou 21'

Chinese Name:闽杂优21

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

闽R-SC-CO-048-2011 2011年福建省林木良种认定编号。

Description

» English Description

Minzayou 21Camellia oleifera. China Forestry Publishing House, 2016. Oil-tea Camellia Cultivars in China, p.170. Yao Xiaohua and Ren Huadong eds. 2020. Oil-tea Camellia Genetic Resource in China. p.117.【Resource number】350121_010_0031;Breeding resources (excellent variety);Oil cultivation, genetic breeding materials. Originated in Minhou County, Fujian Province.【PLANT】Half-opened. Young shoots have hairs. Leaf buds yellow-green, have tomentose hairs.【LEAF】young leave cyan green,old leaves medium green,long oval in shape. Leaf margins wavy,Leaf apex acuminate,Leaf base cuneate,6.7 cm long and 3.1cm wide.【FLOWER】Sepals have hairs,petal in white color,the pistil taller than the stamen,stigma Split 3. Ovaries have pubescent.【FRUIT】surface smooth,round sphere,red, red yellow in color;average weight 39.68g;Ratio of fresh seeds 41.93%;Testa color black;Kernel oil content 50.79%.【FATTY ACID CONTENT】Oleic acid 83.8%,Linoleic acid 5.5%,Linolenic acid 0.3%.,Stearic acid 2.2%,Palmitic acid 7.5%. Full blooming season Mid to late November;Fruit harvest season Early November.

» Chinese Description

闽杂优21 Camellia oleifera Minzayou 21. 中国林业出版社, 2016. 《中国油茶品种志》,p.170。【认定编号】闽R-SC-CO-048-2011【品种类别】杂优品系【选育地】闽侯、长汀、沙县、福安【选育单位】福建省林业科学研究院、闽侯桐口国有林场【选育年份】1981-2011

姚小华、任华东主编,2020年《中国油茶遗传资源》第117页。【资源编号】350121_010_0031;选育资源(良种);油用栽培,遗传育种材料。产于福建省闽侯县。【植株】树姿半开张.嫩枝有绒毛. 叶芽黄绿色.有绒毛.【叶】嫩叶青绿色,老叶中绿色,长椭圆形. 叶缘波状,先端渐尖,基部楔形,长6.7厘米,宽3.1厘米。【花】萼片有绒毛,花瓣白色,雌蕊比雄蕊高,柱头中裂. 3裂. 子房有绒毛。【果】表面光滑,圆球形,红色、红黄色;平均单果重39.68克;鲜出籽率41.93%;种皮黑色;种仁含油率50.79%。【脂肪酸含量】油酸83.8%,亚油酸5.5%,亚麻酸0.3%.,硬脂酸2.2%,棕榈酸7.5%。盛花期11月中下旬;果熟期11月上旬。

Flower

Flower Size

Blooming Season China

Photos