International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Mrs Glen R. Johnson

Mrs Glen R. Johnson

Last Updated:2021/1/25 9:01:37 By:wangzhonglang
216

Id:ICR-13186

CountryUnited States

Year Published/Registered1976

Cultivar Type:For Ornamental

Scientific Name:Camellia japonica 'Mrs Glen R. Johnson'

Chinese Name

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

Mrs Glen Johnson Gentry, 1975, ACS., The Camellia Journal, vol.30. Abbreviation for Mrs Glen R. Johnson.

Description

» English Description

SCCS., 1976, Camellia Nomenclature, p.113: Medium pink. Medium, formal double. Medium, upright growth. Late flowering. Originated by Dr G.R. Johnson, Carthage, Texas, USA.
Photos